6163 Georgetown Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6163 Georgetown Place
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $272,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1173 / -80.1729
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Georgetown At Heritage Ridge
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: FSBI Realty.Com
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great value in this wonderful private unit with pool view! Upgraded features such as bamboo flooring in living room, New A/C 2021, enclosed impact glass patio for additional living area as well as enclosed (impact windows) master bedroom balcony with pool view for even more living area. 2 Bedroom/2.5 baths with oversized garage with pull down ladder storage area. Charming private courtyard great for gardening! Exterior is Hardy Plank which community can easily maintain. There is one pool for Georgetown with clubhouse as well as Heritage community pool/Spa, tennis, pickleball and a public golf course/driving range. Only a few minutes to Hobe Sound beach! Shopping and great restaurants nearby! One of the best values in all the area...come and take a look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Advantage Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GEORGETOWN AT HERITAGE RIDGE UNIT 705
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 343842086000070502
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6148 Georgetown Place 805, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$280,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

6148 Georgetown Place 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful golf course views from this be 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome. Featuring a spacious layout, this home includes a one car garage, walk in closets in both bedrooms, and a screened balcony and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089415
  2. Provided by BWG Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6184 Georgetown Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$310,000.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

6184 Georgetown Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible lake and golf course views from your living room in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage located in the desirable Georgetown section of Heritage Ridge.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152550
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7382 Jamestown Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$259,900.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

7382 Jamestown Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Heritage Ridge community. Enjoy an open and airy layout a spacious living area, and a screened patio pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6117 Georgetown Place, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$315,000.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

6117 Georgetown Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pride of ownership shows in this pristine 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in Georgetown at Heritage Ridge. Recent upgrades include, brand new Air Conditioner, hardwood floors, new carpet, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167624
  2. Provided by Lavonia Waterfront Properties, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Hobe Ridge Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

9040 Hobe Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Coastal Living in Hobe Sound, Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom duplex offering 1,140 square feet of bright, functional living space. Nestled in a quite community between Stuart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022221
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice