11759 Palermo Road, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11759 Palermo Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $963,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3494
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Parkland Royale
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury living in Four Seasons Parkland, one of South Florida's premier 55+ active adult communities. This highly upgraded residence at 11759 Palermo Road offers 2,739 square feet of beautifully designed living space under air, blending comfort, sophistication, and modern convenience. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile office/den complete with a custom Murphy bed wall unitperfect for guests or flexible living. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing a massive island, high end finishes, and ample space for both everyday living and entertaining. A separate bar and entertainment center further enhances the home's hosting appeal. Cont'd The primary suite is a private retreat, highlighted by a spa inspired bathroom designed for relaxation and luxury. Throughout the home, you'll find neutral designer finishes, elegant porcelain plank flooring, and customized closets that maximize both style and functionality. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a screened and covered lanaiideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Additional premium features include a full house generator, brand new HVAC system, remote controlled shades, and plantation shutters for ultimate comfort and peace of mind. This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of upscale design and low maintenance living in a vibrant, amenity rich community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND ROYALE 182-60 B LOT 181
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474130021810
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8750 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,149,000.00 ($294.16 / sqft )

8750 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Miralago, this stunning one story Cumberland model blends refined design with effortless living. Set on an oversized lot, the 4 bedroom, 3 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148196
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9368 Cantal Circle E, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,088,000.00 ($287.83 / sqft )

9368 Cantal Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Four Seasons at Parkland, an exclusive 55+ active adult community. This stunning Huntsford model offers 3 bedrooms, including a private detached cas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Peninsula Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($277.02 / sqft )

10311 Peninsula Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Buyers agents welcome. Enjoy stunning lakefront views from this move in ready premium 3 way split home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, elegance, and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011747
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12307 49th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$949,900.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

12307 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bed PLUS DEN/OFFICE, 3 bath single story home with an open layout flowing from a modern kitchen to bright, spacious living areas, enhanced by in ceiling speakers throughout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013570
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6443 110th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$896,000.00 ($256.00 / sqft )

6443 110th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront residence in the highly sought after community of Parkland Isles where modern upgrades meet timeless comfort in a serene, resort style setting. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,900.00 ($248.31 / sqft )

8850 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Mira Lago. This stunning Cumberland model offers the perfect blend of space and sophistication on an oversized lot. With $50K in premium upgrades, no detail has been overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018746
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6802 108th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($264.98 / sqft )

6802 108th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $200k In Recent Updates! Fully Turnkey Bayshore Model w/5 Beds, 3 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home. Newer 2021 Roof & A/C. Remodeled Kitchen w/Quartzite Counters, Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Area,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022905
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice