257 Cypress Road 443, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 257 Cypress Road 443
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 675
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Barcelona Condo North Bldg 400
  • Building: Barcelona Condo North Bldg 400
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS! Barcelona North is Fannie Mae Approved, 2026 UPDATES: Elevator Modernization, New Roofs, Parking Lot, Painting , EV Charger coming soon. Serene POOL VIEWS from this TOP FLOOR 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Bright layout flows from the open kitchen through the living area to a screened, West facing balcony, perfect for SUNSETS. Features include: new water heater, AC (2023), open kitchen, ample storage w/ 1 walk in closet, 2 additional closets & balcony storage. Bldg has secured lobby, clubhouse, BBQ, heated pool, sauna, tennis, shuffleboard, bike storage, guest parking, and nighttime security. Prime location: across from City Hall in the heart of newly developing Pompano Downtown, next to Publix, shops, dining, parks & pickleball courts & just 2 miles to the beach & Pier.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: BARCELONA NORTH CONDOMINIUM
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCELONA CONDO NORTH BLDG 400 UNIT 443 PER CDO BK/PG: 5730/747
  • Parcel Number: 494202ad0420
  • Unit Number: 443
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1965 5th Court 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,900.00

1965 5th Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 55+ in a well maintain community. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom adorable condo (first floor unit) has new laminate flooring through out, freshly painted, new water heater and refrigerator. Nice

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546729
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Cypress Road 144, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$134,900.00

251 Cypress Road 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Pompano Beach, this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers great value less than one mile from Downtown Pompano Beach and just minutes to the beach via Atlantic Boulevard. Interior fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 202, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$130,000.00

253 Cypress Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable 1/1 boasts large rooms, open kitchen with tile floors throughout living and kitchen, walk in closet and additional storage outside the unit off screened patio. Beautiful community boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546812
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mcnab Road 112, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$138,999.00

101 Mcnab Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor apartment in very well maintained conveniently located community. Just 15 steps to the sparkling pool or 10 minutes to Pompano Beach. Complimentary washer and dryer facilities. This unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548105
  2. Provided by Miramar Palm Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cypress Road 128, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$143,999.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

418 Cypress Road 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautifully remodeled 2bed/full 2bath 2nd floor almost corner unit offering an exceptional privacy with the largest floor plan. This spacious condo features a modern open layout, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123164
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Mcnab Road 113, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$135,000.00 ($245.46 / sqft )

301 Mcnab Road 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 1/1 1ST FLOOR condo. Step out your front door to your boat. The unit features an updated kitchen,bathroom and a bedroom, with 1 assigned parking space #25 included plus additional guest sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138633
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Cypress Road 628, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$139,900.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

330 Cypress Road 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment Tastefully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath...This 55 and Older CO OP community offers beautiful club house, pool barbecue area and much more...Centrally Located, minutes away from beach, major highw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142319
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Cypress Road 514, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$144,870.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

132 Cypress Road 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity to renovate/remodel this 1st floor condos nicely snuggled into Cypress Park Condo. The kitchen has been removed and the entire condominium is in need of renovation. Priced accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Cypress Road 506, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,000.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

259 Cypress Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living just moments from the shorelinethis beautifully updated 1 bedroom residence is ideally situated only 2 miles from Pompano Beach. The interior features sleek laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023341
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Cypress Road 202, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$149,900.00 ($176.35 / sqft )

270 Cypress Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss one of the best priced 2 bedroom condos in East Pompano Beach! This rarely available first floor corner unit features a peaceful pool view and an updated interior with quartz countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice