11770 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11770 Saint Andrews Place 308
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Building: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Wellington community of St. Andrews at the Polo Club, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable South Florida living in a prime location. The residence features impact windows, abundant natural light, and an open layout that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and tennis courts, all just minutes from Wellington's shopping, dining, and world class equestrian venues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Cabana, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 759
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRS MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 7-308
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460073080
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13085 Belhaven Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$360,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

13085 Belhaven Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011810
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3b, Wellington, FL 33414
$366,700.00 ($249.63 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE LEVEL 1st floor condo is ready to move in. Totally remodeled 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/1 car garage waterfront condo in Shores perfectly located near Palm Beach Polo, WEF, and Wellington mall. Canal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105731
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11760 Saint Andrews Place 303, Wellington, FL 33414
$385,000.00 ($274.22 / sqft )

11760 Saint Andrews Place 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated & fully furnished/turnkey condo that can be rented out immediately & up to 12 times per year! Located in the highly sought after St. Andrews at Polo Club & just minutes from the WEF Sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124606
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,000.00 ($290.80 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION and now MOSTLY FURNISHED. Ground floor, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath updated condo at Wellington's premier condo community. Upgraded from floor (vinyl plank flooring throughout) to ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151175
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 Saint Andrews Place 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$375,000.00 ($267.09 / sqft )

11750 Saint Andrews Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2BR/2BA condo located in the gated community of St. Andrews at the Polo Club in Wellington. Bright, open floor plan with spacious living/dining area, well appointed kitchen, and private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167312
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 238, Wellington, FL 33414
$429,900.00 ($307.07 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced opportunity in Bagatelle is here. This ground floor package includes a one bedroom unit and a studio apartment, offering maximum flexibility for rentals or personal use. Situated close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168717
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$420,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Engineered hardwood floors throughout. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings makes this truly feel like a home. H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 St Andrews Place 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$415,000.00 ($295.58 / sqft )

11790 St Andrews Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Saint Andrews at the Polo Club, one of Wellington's premier communities. This exquisite apartment features two spacious en sui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214, Wellington, FL 33414
$350,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2nd floor unit overlooking the most serene little lagoon and garden. This full 3 bedroom/2 bath unit comes with a garage as well as an assigned parking spot, and affords you the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006482
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12676 Shoreline Drive 2f, Wellington, FL 33414
$370,000.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

12676 Shoreline Drive 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3/2/2 condo overlooking the lake offers tranquil water views from most rooms with a spacious screened patio affording super privacy! This well maintained condo is a spacious corner unit and has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017644
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice