814 Bay Colony Dr Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012615 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 814 Bay Colony Dr Drive S
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Juno Bay Colony Condo
  • Building: Juno Bay Colony Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained residence in the highly sought after Bay Colony community, just steps from the beach. This home offers a bright, open layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. The kitchen is well appointed with ample cabinetry and counter space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat, complemented by comfortable guest accommodations and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. Enjoy a serene setting with lush surroundings and close proximity to the ocean. Ideally located near top dining, shopping, golf, and all that Palm Beach Gardens and Juno Beach have to offer. A rare opportunity to enjoy coastal living in one of the area's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Bocce Ball, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUNO BAY COLONY CONDO UNIT 814
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 28434132330008140
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Celestial Way 8e, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,500.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

50 Celestial Way 8e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean adjacent and steps to the sand and beach. Available for the perfect summer, corporate or family vacation Summertime rental for $3500/month and Seasonal rate of $5500/month. Located on the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128621
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

834 Bay Colony Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, furnished 3BR Coastal corner unit condo in Juno Beach that is light & bright. Less than 2 miles to the beach, Granite counters, stainless steel appliances and covered parking only feet to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146677
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Golfview Road 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

374 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional waterfront corner residence available for lease in the heart of North Palm Beach, offering expansive Intracoastal and golf course views from a private balcony. Nearly 2,000 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147927
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive Ph-c, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,750.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive Ph-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse in the tower available for 204/1/26 for furnished/annual lease. Amazing direct ocean views throughout! Massive open air balcony with jaw dropping views. Open kitchen with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161419
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Uno Lago Drive 305, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

800 Uno Lago Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available Nov 1, 2026 February 28, 2027* This fabulous third floor condo offers breathtaking lagoon views and southern exposure, filling your private balcony with sunlight all day. The newly remod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006092
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Juno Ocean Walk  401, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,950.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

810 Juno Ocean Walk 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Enjoy ocean breezes and partial ocean view PLUS the elevator opens directly into this large luxury open airy, very bright pet friendly 2104 sq. ft. home located in Juno Beach and adjacent to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013780
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Sea Oats Drive G, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,500.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

104 Sea Oats Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy paradise in this beautiful contemporary 2bedroom/2bathroom condo with one car garage at highly desirable community in Juno Beach. This spectacular vacation home has been completely remodeled wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 957, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$6,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 957 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL available in one of the area's premier luxury waterfront buildings. This spacious residence offers stunning panoramic views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Singer Island from e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024751
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Celestial Way 305, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,800.00 ($4.92 / sqft )

50 Celestial Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Greenbrier in Juno Beach the very first condominium built in this charming seaside town. Just steps from the beach, it's the perfect Florida escape this winter! Set across from a peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027159
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice