1393 Richmar Street, North Port, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1393 Richmar Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0729 / -82.1037
  • County: Sarasota
  • City: North Port
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 49
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Angelica model situated on a premium oversized corner lot, offering extra privacy and ample space for a future in ground pool.This move in ready model home stands out with thoughtful upgrades and modern design throughout, see attached and document
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK 2470 49TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Parcel Number: 1123247006
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1872 Coconut Palm Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$574,900.00 ($173.90 / sqft )

1872 Coconut Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted Medallion built home in Bobcat Trail, offering over 2,500 square feet of spacious, well designed living in one of North Ports most sought after gated communities. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524092
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Gail Okeefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1645 Palmetto Palm Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$549,000.00 ($166.11 / sqft )

1645 Palmetto Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a private, oversized lot with panoramic views, this custom built home offers both space and privacy. The split open floor plan provides seamless access to the living, dining, and family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143402
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Janice Kleckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Scottish Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$449,900.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

Tbd Scottish Terrace New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on an oversized corner lot in North Port, this Sierra makes a lasting first impression with exterior stone accents, architectural shingles, and a covered fron

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381825
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Lot 1 Jagust Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$449,900.00 ($131.90 / sqft )

Tbd Lot 1 Jagust Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Harmony captures the spirit of living in North Port, the largest city in Sarasota Countya place surrounded by natural beauty, world class Gulf beaches, vibrant arts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393976
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2868 Casco Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$470,000.00 ($151.66 / sqft )

2868 Casco Court New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Be the first owner of this brand new, freshly built home, this exceptional opportunity will not last. Move in ready and in the final stages with Certificate of Occupancy expected soon, this is your ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403872
  2. Provided by ONLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Bertoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice