Searching on:
  1. County = Sarasota
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 7816 Sanderling Road, Sarasota, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $7,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,401.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5352
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: B26024170
  1. County: Sarasota
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siesta Properties Inc Unit 1
  5. Provided by: MJI Realty Group LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience coastal luxury at its finest at 7816 Sanderling Road, an exceptional residence nestled within the prestigious Sanderling Club on Siesta Key. Perfectly positioned in one of Sarasota's most e
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1711, Sarasota, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $603.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1656
  8. Acreage: 2.80 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BayAccess,Bayfront
  14. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4692911
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Condo On The Bay Tower Ii
  5. Building: Condo On The Bay Tower Ii
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. Provided through
  8. DMCA Notice
A beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the 17th floor with sweeping bay and sunset views. This light filled residence offers an open concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and flo
Details for 2424 Wood Street, Sarasota, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $998,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $303.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3292
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8507065
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Hudson Park community in Sarasota with no HOA fees
Details for 1371 Cumberland Road, Venice, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $830,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $246.80 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $875,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 0
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3363
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: F10543878
  1. County: Sarasota
  2. City: Venice
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: 1026 South Venice Unit 28
  5. Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
This custom home combines modern design in a prime location just 10 minutes from Venice Beach and downtown. Set at the end of a quiet street, it offers added privacy. The nearly 3,400 sq ft open floor
Details for 75 Meredith Drive, Englewood, FL 34223
Land
  1. Price: $699,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 2
  3. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: BeachAccess,GulfAccess
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4692507
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Englewood
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: S J Chadwicks
  5. Elementary School: Englewood
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Location, Location, Location! Gorgeous, buildable lot literally steps to the beach on a quiet, dead end street! Absolutely amazing location! Walk to Englewood public beach, restaurants, boating, and m
Details for 4286 Cobbler Lane, North Port, FL 34286
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 2878
  8. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: B26020499
  1. County: Sarasota
  2. City: North Port
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: North Port Estates
  5. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a private estate style property on 1.6 fenced acres with no HOA in North Port Estates . This beautifully maintained CBS home with 3 bedroom, 2 bath offers the perfect blend of
Details for 239 Hourglass Way V7, Sarasota, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $640,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $298.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2142
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BeachAccess,DeededAccess,GulfAccess,OceanAccess
  14. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4691064
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting overlooking the tranquil, shimmering lagoon with its abundant fish, birds, and aquatic life this beautifully updated 3 Bed/2 Bath villa in the premier GU
Details for 1393 Richmar Street, North Port, FL 34288
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2866
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: B26014733
  1. County: Sarasota
  2. City: North Port
  3. Zipcode: 34288
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 49
  5. Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Angelica model situated on a premium oversized corner lot, offering extra privacy and ample space for a future in ground pool.This move in ready model home stands
Details for 2110 Heasley Road, Englewood, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1884
  8. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: W7885629
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Englewood
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Manasota Land & Timber Co
  5. Elementary School: Englewood
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: SIMPLE FEE LISTINGS LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 2110 Heasley Rd. in beautiful Englewood where coastal charm meets modern Florida living. Just 1 mile from the stunning shores of Manasota Key Beach, this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ho
Details for 3466 Lanai  , North Port, FL 34288
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2270
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: C7525982
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: North Port
  3. Zipcode: 34288
  4. Subdivision: North Port
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a stunning example of modern luxury living in the highly desirable city of North Port. This brand new 2026 fully custom built MODEL HOME showcases exceptional craftsmanship, upscale finishe