2110 Heasley Road, Englewood, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2110 Heasley Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1884
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0111 / -82.4026
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Englewood
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Manasota Land & Timber Co
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: SIMPLE FEE LISTINGS LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2110 Heasley Rd. in beautiful Englewood where coastal charm meets modern Florida living. Just 1 mile from the stunning shores of Manasota Key Beach, this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached 1 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the inviting outdoor living spaces, laid back beach town atmosphere, and the freedom of owning a property with no HOA restrictions. Bring your boat, RV, or both theres room for your Florida lifestyle here. Inside, the home features an open concept layout filled with natural light, a decorative wood burning fireplace, spacious living areas, and a beautifully designed kitchen complete with new stainless steel appliances. The sun drenched lanai and outdoor shower create the perfect setup after a relaxing day at the beach, golfing, or boating. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or income producing investment property, this home checks all the boxes. Short term rentals are allowed, and the property may even be available fully furnished for a true turnkey opportunity. Major 2025 upgrades include: New metal roof New accordion hurricane shutters New 3 ton HVAC system New stainless steel appliances New garage door opener Updated plumbing shut off valves throughout the home The location is hard to beat: 1 mile to Manasota Key Beach 5 miles to Blind Pass Beach 8 miles to Downtown Venice Minutes from multiple top rated golf courses Approximately 31 miles to Sarasota Bradenton International Airport Enjoy sunsets, sandy beaches, boating, golf, dining, and everything Floridas Gulf Coast lifestyle has to offer all from this exceptional Englewood retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters, StormSecurityShutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1380.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OutsideCityLimits, OversizedLot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: N 100 FT OF S 200 FT OF LOTS 14 & 15 BLK 37 MANASOTA LAND & TIMBER CO
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0476080002
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Oakwood Drive N 51, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$449,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

51 Oakwood Drive N 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy your boat a home! Your deeded boat dock with pilings is only a few steps from your house on a 42 foot dedicated seawall ready for a lift. In the beautiful Englewood Isles boating community, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137713
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1674 Pompano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141730
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Neptune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$498,000.00 ($229.07 / sqft )

1815 Neptune Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath with bonus room, single family home nestled on a quiet street in the desirable Overbrook Gardens community of Englewood. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142668
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dena Moon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$547,000.00 ($233.16 / sqft )

10125 Beachwalk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10125 beachwalk drive, located in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key community in englewood, florida. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of coastal ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142748
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Greenlawn Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$539,900.00 ($235.97 / sqft )

1940 Greenlawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True Gulf access pool home with no bridges to the bay the boating lifestyle buyers dream about but rarely find. Step out your back door, walk to your dock, and be cruising the Intracoastal or headin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1956 Greenlawn Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$455,000.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

1956 Greenlawn Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The most affordable true waterfront home in Overbrook Gardens offering sailboat water, a private dock with boat lift, and direct boating access to Lemon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143281
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Justin Smith, PL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27507 Janzen Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$465,500.00 ($179.04 / sqft )

27507 Janzen Court More Like This

Come experience this spacious Sandcastle model in the highly sought after community of Boca Royale Golf and Country Club! This three bedroom villa with a den, features an open floorplan centered aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143791
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda LeCompte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 27492 Janzen Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$448,990.00 ($193.53 / sqft )

27492 Janzen Court New Construction More Like This

The Tidewinds is a well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den, offering 1,632 sq ft of open concept living space. The great room features a recessed ceiling and includes a dining nook ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666795
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9978 Bright Water Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$550,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

9978 Bright Water Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined coastal living in this exquisitely appointed residence, completed in February 2023 within the prestigious Beachwalk By Manasota Key community. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689483
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dion Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice