Searching on:
- City = Venice
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $830,000.00
- Price sqft: $246.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $875,000
- Last Price Change: 02/14/26
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3363
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: F10543878
- County: Sarasota
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: 1026 South Venice Unit 28
- Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $295,000.00
- Price sqft: $460.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $310,000
- Last Price Change: 05/04/26
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 640
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: B26005389
- County: Sarasota
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Venice Villas
- Building: Venice Villas
- Provided by: Nvision Realty, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $225,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.64 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1281
- Acreage: 26.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: C7525909
- County: SARASOTA
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $115,000.00
- Price sqft: $100.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1145
- Acreage: 24.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: TB8455614
- County: SARASOTA
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34293
Land
- Price: $79,999.00
- Days On Market: 130
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11150907
- County: Sarasota
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: South Venice Unit 28
- Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $69,990.00
- Days On Market: 130
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11150912
- County: Sarasota
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: South Venice Unit 28
- Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $21,500.00
- Days On Market: 51
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26005409
- County: Sarasota
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34291
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 26
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $2,500.00
- Price sqft: $0.95 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2630
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: A4693101
- County: SARASOTA
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Phase 1
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $2,200.00
- Price sqft: $0.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2301
- Acreage: 0.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4693096
- County: SARASOTA
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso
- Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $2,200.00
- Price sqft: $1.61 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1366
- Acreage: 0.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4693099
- County: SARASOTA
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf And Country C
- Building: Wellen Park Golf And Country Club
- Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice