Searching on:
  1. City = Sarasota
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4317 Midnight Pass Road, Sarasota, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $730.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 13006
  8. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BayAccess,Bayou
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4690271
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Cocoanut Bayou
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Celebrated as one of SRQ Magazines Home of the Year in 2008 and born from the visionary imagination of acclaimed architect Mark Sultana and built by Voi
Details for 7816 Sanderling Road, Sarasota, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $7,499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,401.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5352
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: B26024170
  1. County: Sarasota
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siesta Properties Inc Unit 1
  5. Provided by: MJI Realty Group LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience coastal luxury at its finest at 7816 Sanderling Road, an exceptional residence nestled within the prestigious Sanderling Club on Siesta Key. Perfectly positioned in one of Sarasota's most e
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 502, Sarasota, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $661.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4347
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: A4693470
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: The Tower Residences
  5. Building: The Tower Residences
  6. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  10. Provided through
  11. DMCA Notice
Cosmopolitan excitement mingled with casual coastal living on the celebrated shores of The Gulf. At the Ritz Carlton Tower Residences a lifestyle rich with comfort, services and numerous amenities. Th
Details for 2010 Hyde Park Circle, Sarasota, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $376.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5834
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4687471
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Purtz Sub
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
A statement of modern luxury and elevated Florida living, this newly constructed residence blends sophisticated design, expansive indoor outdoor spaces, and an exceptional location, Situated on a prom
Details for 7972 Tamiami Trail, Sarasota, FL 34243
Land
  1. Price: $2,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 1
  3. Acreage: 1.65 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4693413
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Ballentine Manor Estates
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional 1.65 acre commercial opportunity featuring approximately 305 feet of prime frontage along U.S. 41 (Tamiami Trail). Zoned GC General Commercial in Manatee County, this property allows for
Details for 7340 Pine Needle Road, Sarasota, FL 34242
Land
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 1
  3. Acreage: 0.80 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4693329
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siesta Properties Inc
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled within The Sanderling Club on South Siesta Key, this exceptional homesite offers a rare opportunity to create a private coastal estate in one of Sarasotas most coveted and exclusive communitie
Details for 1124 Waterline Court, Sarasota, FL 34240
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,325,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $411.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3221
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4692511
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34240
  4. Subdivision: Lakehouse Cove/waterside Ph 5
  5. Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Step into luxury,comfort,and true TURN KEY living in this professionally decorated,FULLY FURNISHED masterpiece located in the highly sought after Lakehouse Cove at Waterside.Every inch of this home ha
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1711, Sarasota, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $603.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1656
  8. Acreage: 2.80 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BayAccess,Bayfront
  14. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4692911
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Condo On The Bay Tower Ii
  5. Building: Condo On The Bay Tower Ii
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. Provided through
  8. DMCA Notice
A beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the 17th floor with sweeping bay and sunset views. This light filled residence offers an open concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and flo
Details for 2424 Wood Street, Sarasota, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $998,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $303.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3292
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8507065
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Hudson Park community in Sarasota with no HOA fees
Details for 235 Cocoanut Avenue 113c, Sarasota, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $289.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2764
  8. Acreage: 0.82 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: A4692996
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Marquee En Ville
  5. Building: Marquee En Ville
  6. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  10. Provided through
  11. DMCA Notice
Located in the Theater District of Downtown Sarasota, this furnished 4 story townhouse offers convenient access to dining, shopping, waterfront parks, and cultural venues. Featuring approximately 2,31