Searching on:
  1. School = Sarasota
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4317 Midnight Pass Road, Sarasota, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $730.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 13006
  8. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BayAccess,Bayou
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4690271
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Cocoanut Bayou
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Celebrated as one of SRQ Magazines Home of the Year in 2008 and born from the visionary imagination of acclaimed architect Mark Sultana and built by Voi
Details for 2010 Hyde Park Circle, Sarasota, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $376.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5834
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4687471
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Purtz Sub
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
A statement of modern luxury and elevated Florida living, this newly constructed residence blends sophisticated design, expansive indoor outdoor spaces, and an exceptional location, Situated on a prom
Details for 7340 Pine Needle Road, Sarasota, FL 34242
Land
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 1
  3. Acreage: 0.80 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4693329
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siesta Properties Inc
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled within The Sanderling Club on South Siesta Key, this exceptional homesite offers a rare opportunity to create a private coastal estate in one of Sarasotas most coveted and exclusive communitie
Details for 2424 Wood Street, Sarasota, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $998,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $303.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3292
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8507065
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Hudson Park community in Sarasota with no HOA fees
Details for 2410 Prospect Street, Sarasota, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $799,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $899,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/05/25
  5. Days On Market: 317
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3011
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4656811
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Rustic Lodge 2
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
BACK ON THE MARKET & BEST VALUE FOR ARLINGTON PARK Welcome to this elegant 2017 constructed 'better than new' home that combines the convenience of easy access to Sarasotas best parks, markets, restau
Details for 239 Hourglass Way V7, Sarasota, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $640,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $298.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2142
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BeachAccess,DeededAccess,GulfAccess,OceanAccess
  14. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4691064
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Sands
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting overlooking the tranquil, shimmering lagoon with its abundant fish, birds, and aquatic life this beautifully updated 3 Bed/2 Bath villa in the premier GU
Details for 3118 Key Way, Sarasota, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $228.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 68
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2623
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4685119
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Gate
  5. Elementary School: Wilkinson
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: PREMIER AGENT NETWORK
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the desirable Southgate neighborhood of Sarasota offering the ideal blend of indoor comfort and outdo
Details for 10429 Morning Mist Lane, Sarasota, FL 34241
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2114
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4692445
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34241
  4. Subdivision: Skye Ranch Nbrhd 4 North
  5. Elementary School: Lakeview
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Move In Ready Luxury Upgraded Premium Waterfront End Unit Villa in Skye Ranch. Experience luxury living without the wait of construction. Located in the highly desirable gated Esplanade at Skye Ranch,
Details for 5389 Foxwood Drive, Sarasota, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $369,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2330
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4689846
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Estates 19th Add
  5. Elementary School: Brentwood
  6. Middle School: McIntosh
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. This home features a spacious and functional lay
Details for 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312, Sarasota, FL 34241
Condominium
  1. Price: $299,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1675
  8. Acreage: 3.81 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: A4693039
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34241
  4. Subdivision: Veranda 1 At Heritage Oaks
  5. Building: Veranda 1 At Heritage Oaks
  6. Elementary School: Lakeview
  7. Middle School: Sarasota
  8. High School: Riverview
  9. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  10. Provided through
  11. DMCA Notice
Fully furnished Golf Course Living in Heritage Oaks. Welcome to 5231 Mahogany Run Ave #312, located in one of Sarasotas most desirable gated, resort style golf communities. This fully furnished fir