35 Watergate Drive 502, Sarasota, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Watergate Drive 502
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,875,000
  • Price sqft: $661
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 4347
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3366 / -82.5496
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: The Tower Residences
  • Building: The Tower Residences
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cosmopolitan excitement mingled with casual coastal living on the celebrated shores of The Gulf. At the Ritz Carlton Tower Residences a lifestyle rich with comfort, services and numerous amenities. This Tower Residence 502 is nestled on top of the treetops providing for tropical beauty and privacy. The spacious floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 4 baths and gorgeous marble flooring throughout the entire Residence. Two generous size terraces allow for extended living space with spectacular views of the Marina, Sarasota City scape and John Ringling Bridge. Everyday life offers a bit of magic complete with private elevators and impeccable 24 hour services provided by the Ladies and Gentlemen of The Ritz Carlton. Just steps away from the vibrant downtown featuring theatre, dining, shopping, art galleries and much more. As always, you will recognize and appreciate touches that say "only at The Ritz". A MUST SEE!!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Living Area: 3751.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Guest, OffStreet, OnStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, InGround, Lap, OutsideBathAccess, Tile, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, FitnessCenter, MaintenanceGrounds, Pool, Sauna, Security, Storage, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CrownMolding, DryBar, EatInKitchen, Elevator, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 502, TOWER RESIDENCES THE
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2010015008
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 502
  • View: Bay, City, ParkGreenbelt, Marina, Water
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 17phd, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,890,000.00 ($674.60 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 17phd More Like This

Penthouse Perfection in the Heart of Downtown Sarasota The Plaza at Five Points Poised high above the vibrant cultural epicenter of Sarasota, this exceptionally renovated 17th floor penthouse at The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650526
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cocoanut Avenue 601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,270,000.00 ($831.22 / sqft )

290 Cocoanut Avenue 601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover a rare opportunity at The Edge Sarasotawhere boutique living meets vibrant city life. Residence A is a premier 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence offering o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3934 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1204, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950,000.00 ($810.66 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare penthouse offering at Mark Sarasota. 111 S Pineapple Ave. #1204 is a one of a kind 12th floor residence and the largest home in the building, offering 2,845 square feet under air and over 3,600 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660919
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,450,000.00 ($897.74 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Every day is a vacation living on the beach. Imagine living in a Ritz Carlton Managed enclave on Lido Key called The Beach Residences. Imagine, dreams do come true at The Beach Residences, where coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665895
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,899,000.00 ($880.62 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Ritz Carlton living on Sarasota Bay, where you can experience timeless elegance in this rare corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Tower Building, and every detail has been thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668452
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Golden Gate Point 4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,695,000.00 ($1,104.96 / sqft )

509 Golden Gate Point 4 New Construction More Like This

Brand new, custom built, and move in ready, this full floor condominium residence at En Pointe offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and elevated coastal living on Golden Gate Point. Set within a li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671195
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Brittany Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,650,000.00 ($746.06 / sqft )

2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished executive residence set high on the seventh floor of Orchid Beach Club, this Lido Key beachfront condominium captures sweeping Gulf, bay, and downtown Sarasota views from the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  1106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,150,000.00 ($975.84 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 1106 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,350,000.00 ($662.84 / sqft )

540 Tamiami Trail 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy refined elevated Living at The BLVD offering more than a homethis northwest corner 4 bedroom unit delivers a premier vantage to Sarasotas spectacular bay and city skyline views from sunrise to s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5054 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675649
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900,000.00 ($1,348.21 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 17th floor at The Vue with the most captivating unobstructed water views and spectacular sunsets in downtown Sarasota, this stunning condominium is designed for urban livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676211
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice