3031 Missionwood Lane C-51, Miramar, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019253 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3031 Missionwood Lane C-51
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Miramar
  • Zipcode: 33025
  • Subdivision: Missionwood At Miramar Condo
  • Elementary School: Fairway
  • Middle School: New Renaissance
  • High School: Miramar
  • Provided by: Vylla Home
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and well maintained property available for a 6 month lease, perfect for those seeking a flexible, short term living arrangement. This home offers a comfortable and inviting layout with spacious living areas and ample natural light. Available for sale as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MISSIONWOOD AT MIRAMAR CONDO UNIT C BLDG 51 PER CDO BK/PG: 5655/305
  • Parcel Number: 514128aa1910
  • Unit Number: C-51
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Meadows Circle, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,500.00

3400 Meadows Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 beds, 2 baths, 1 car garage with enclosed patio located in the meadows of miramar. Large backyard with mango and avocado trees, close to the pool, this place is ready to move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551533
  2. Provided by New Castle Realty Inc #1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2913 Missionwood Lane D-11, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,550.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

2913 Missionwood Lane D-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful huge townhouse, newly remodeled throughout, new bathrooms ,newly painted inside out,huge bedrooms,living and dining area. Development is very peaceful with easy access to all shopping areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159805
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12147 3rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,650.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

12147 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023495
  2. Provided by Florida Panoramic Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2796 83rd Avenue 102, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,790.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2796 83rd Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in a gated community with great amenities. The home features tiled floors downstairs and beautiful vinyl flooring upstairs, generously sized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016181
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12032 5th Court 12032, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

12032 5th Court 12032 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located and freshly updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a private patio and 1 car garage. This stunning lakefront property is located in the highly desirable Pelican Pointe community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023395
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 765 107th Avenue 2303, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

765 107th Avenue 2303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom townhome* tile floor throughout* large walk in closet in master bedroom* 2 master suites* full size washer and dryer in unit* gated community with community pool*

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025199
  2. Provided by Progressive Florida Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice