202 Foxtail Drive F3, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020378 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 202 Foxtail Drive F3
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Charter Club Of Palm Beach Con
  • Building: Charter Club Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Statewide Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine stepping into your new sanctuary, a delightful and cozy apartment that offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to cherish! With two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed bathrooms, this haven is perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Nestled in a prime location, you'll find yourself mere moments away from a vibrant array of stores and charming restaurants, all within a leisurely stroll. And let's not forget the beachjust a breezy 20 minute jaunt away! The community adds an extra sprinkle of joy with its quaint picnic park, perfect for weekend gatherings, and a sparkling pool where you can unwind and soak up the sun. This is not just an apartment; it's a gateway to a joyful and fulfilling life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHARTER CLUB OF PALM BEACH COND UNIT 202-F3
  • Parcel Number: 18424415142020063
  • Unit Number: F3
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6100 Forest Hill Boulevard 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,100.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6100 Forest Hill Boulevard 105 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134873
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Longbow Lane 7, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5924 Longbow Lane 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008008
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Sea Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,950.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

624 Sea Pine Way B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009968
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Foxtail Drive D3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

202 Foxtail Drive D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location! This property is just minutes away from major shopping centers, all the main highways, and only 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy barbecues in a relaxed setting and take advantage of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012321
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Sunny Pine Way A1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

708 Sunny Pine Way A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit in Pine Ridge 3. All ages, very convenient, close to everything, Highways, Hospitals, Restaurants, Shopping Malls, Beaches, Downtown (Lake Worth and West Palm) Cityplace and more!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020631
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Sunny Pine Way, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,150.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

712 Sunny Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024615
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Shady Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00

527 Shady Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit located in a great community. Features include vinyl flooring throughout and a washer and dryer inside the unit for your convenience. Freshl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552223
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Shady Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

519 Shady Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this newly renovated fresh and clean condo in the palm tree lined community of Pine Ridge North I. Community boasts wonderful pool and clubhouse area along with walking paths surrou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083518
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Shady Pine Way, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

537 Shady Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor, offering serene lake views. The bright and open living area features modern upgrades, including a contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160986
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Shady Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

504 Shady Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit located in Greenacres. Available April 1, 2026. Up to two pets allowed with a $250 deposit. Move in requires first month's rent, security deposit, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009767
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice