2891 Cussell Drive, St. James City, FL 33956
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2891 Cussell Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $569,900
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: St. James City
  • Zipcode: 33956
  • Subdivision: St Jude Harbors
  • Provided by: LES Management, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Living at Its Finest Direct Gulf Access! Experience the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled waterfront home offering direct access to San Carlos Bay and the Gulf of Mexico. Situated on an extra wide canal, this property is a boater's dream with an 85' concrete dock, 10,000 lb boat lift, seawall, and waterside seating areaperfect for sunset cocktails or morning coffee while dolphins and manatees pass by. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with HUGE den, blends classic Florida charm with modern upgrades. The additional expansive Florida room showcases panoramic waterfront views, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. Upgrades include a 2022 metal roof, hurricane impact windows, and an energy efficient mini split system, ensuring comfort and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find continuous tile flooring throughout and custom interior Bahama shutters that enhance the home's coastal character. The property also features a covered carport, attached garage with electronic screen, and ample on site parkingideal for entertaining family and friends. A breezeway leads to a workshop and storage shed, perfect for boating gear, fishing equipment, or hobbies. Located on a quiet cul de sac directly across from St. Jude Nature Preserve, you'll enjoy unmatched privacy, birdwatching, and serene natural surroundings right outside your front door. Whether you're an avid boater, nature lover, or simply seeking a peaceful waterfront retreat, this home delivers location, lifestyle, and quality in one exceptional package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Carport, Concrete, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST JUDE HARBORS UNIT 2 BLK 16 PB 25 PG 151 LOTS 31 + 32
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 02462221000160310
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8500 Redwood Drive, ST JAMES CITY, FL 33956
$599,000.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

8500 Redwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Island Living!!! This gem includes a 1 year home warranty, $5,000 toward your first year of insurance, and comes FULLY TURNKEY! The upper unit offers 3 beds, 2 baths, and a bonus room off t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4372 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7519089
  2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Wisch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 Date Street, ST JAMES CITY, FL 33956
$515,000.00 ($289.98 / sqft )

2368 Date Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the picturesque city of St. James, this enchanting canal front property invites you to a life where every day feels like a vacation. Imagine stepping out onto your spacious waterfront patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663644
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paula Towell, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8500 Redwood Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
$599,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

8500 Redwood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4272 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: 224097652
  2. Provided by EXIT Gulf Coast Realty
  3. Contact Patricia Wisch
  4. (239) 800-2726
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Binnacle Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
$550,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

3140 Binnacle Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment waterfornt property with gulf access 3 bedroom 2 bath 1,920 sq ft unique triple wide must see! Ready to move in! A open floor plan large living area and impressive kitchen including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055419
  2. Provided by Related ISG Realty, LLC.
  3. Contact Francisco Rivera
  4. (305) 932-6365
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3891 Galt Island Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
$575,000.00 ($265.47 / sqft )

3891 Galt Island Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the desirable galt island rd lays this 3 bd 2 ba ground level CBS home. Nobody can build across the rd because it is the galt nature preserve. The home has received no flooding (It was buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225061926
  2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
  3. Contact Neill Fries
  4. (239) 282-0770
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 Sanibel Blvd, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
$675,000.00 ($278.47 / sqft )

2740 Sanibel Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller has given the green light for Storm Smart to install their Flood Smart System by Storm Smart Hurricane Protection on every door of the home, providing added protection and peace of mind, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007797
  2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Stelton
  4. 877-366-2213
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Bracci Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
$600,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

3123 Bracci Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

St. James city pine island! The "salt life" fishing boating beaches is considered island life here! This cute "fisherman's cottage" is "florida keys" styled laid back island living, yet close to every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016407
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 Sanibel Boulevard, ST JAMES CITY, FL 33956
$675,000.00 ($278.47 / sqft )

2740 Sanibel Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477406
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Stelton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Date St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
$589,000.00 ($379.76 / sqft )

2660 Date St Virtual Tour More Like This

GULF ACCESS 3/3 home has everything you could wish for in your forever home. It has a heated pool on a canal with a wraparound composite dock with a boat lift. There is a large concrete patio with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025008977
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact Norma Salter
  4. (239) 283-1100
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Banana St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
$525,000.00 ($254.36 / sqft )

2355 Banana St Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gulf access. Less than 5 minutes out to San Carlos Bay and then on to the fishing, beaches and restaurants the area is famous for. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home has a large family/Florida room on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022861
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Leslie Osborne
  4. (239) 283-1028
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice