251 6th Avenue 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 6th Avenue 4
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Park Place At Pompano Condo
  • Building: Park Place At Pompano Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Realty Standard Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MUST SEE! Completely remodeled spacious condo in great location. Just minutes from the beach. Impact windows. Contemporary kitchen with granite counter tops and SS appliances. New refrigerator. Tile throughout. Smooth white ceilings. Newer A/C. Unit is on first floor. Lots of closet space incl. walk in closet. Best building in the community adjacent to the pool and canal. 2 assigned parking spaces. All ages welcome. Investor friendly. Rent right away. Just off Atlantic, close to I 95 & US 1. Close to shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Enjoy the beautiful pool area right on the canal with canal views. New roof. Low fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 363
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Loyalty Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK PLACE AT POMPANO CONDO BLDG 251 UNIT 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 41483/1384
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494201cb0520
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Avenue 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

100 6th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 end unit. Very private. One and a half miles from the beach. Walking distance to dining and shopping. Priced to sell. All cash offers only. Some owner financing may be available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502491
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 19th Avenue 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33060
$189,000.00 ($277.94 / sqft )

490 19th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner unit 1 /1 spacious condo on 1st floor * water & Trash included tiled + 55 community * only one person has to has 55 and the others occupants 16+ no pets, no minimum credit score req

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549875
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Road 113, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$164,900.00

140 Cypress Road 113 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a well maintained community just minutes from the beach. A great opportunity for first time buyers to add their personal style and build equity.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554087
  2. Provided by Campbell Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Flagler Avenue 712, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$159,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

1045 Flagler Avenue 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly 2/2 condo priced below market value! Lease immediatelyno waiting period. Washer & dryer inside unit. Renovated bathrooms. Excellent opportunity for rental income or affordable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159041
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Cypress Road 827, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$160,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

128 Cypress Road 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for you to move in after closing! East building, with a view of the tennis courts. 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit. Bring all of your design/ ideas here. Nearby restaurants, grocery stores. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452170
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Cypress Road 342, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$181,990.00 ($219.27 / sqft )

255 Cypress Road 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner unit in superb location of revitalized pompano beach!!! Quiet & serene pool & clubhouse view!!! Remodeled white kitchen with open breakfast bar! Updated baths,tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502929
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Club Drive 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$157,000.00

140 Cypress Club Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor residence, just steps from the water and community center. This home features newer A/C, impact windows and doors, and a screened/enclosed patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526484
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Flagler Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$170,000.00

1105 Flagler Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms And 2 Bathroom Totally Updated Kitchen And Bathrooms. Washer And Dryer In Unit, WaterIncluded, All ages Welcome! Will be vacant on Tuesday may 20, 2025. Ready For Immediate Move In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535569
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$165,000.00

253 Cypress Road 225 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

See straight through to the sunset! New A/C and impact windows/doors, tile floors throughout, open floor plan and under 3 miles to the beach!!!! One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty