204 Mallard U Drive U, Briny Breezes, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Mallard U Drive U
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $599
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1086
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Briny Breezes
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Briny Breezes Inc
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    46 SHARES. Welcome to your slice of paradise in Briny Breezes! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 204 Mallard Drive, Unit U is truly move in ready and offers sensational Intracoastal views that never get old. The home's open layout creates a light, airy feel, perfectly complemented by refreshing coastal breezes that flow throughout the space. Enjoy the best of laid back Florida living in a vibrant, amenity rich community featuring a unique woodworking shop, active social clubs, & an oceanfront clubhouse just steps from the sand; making this the perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 991
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: BRINY BREEZES INC MOBILE HOME LT U-204
  • Parcel Number: 09434534400212040
  • Zoning Code: MHP(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 24 Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$599,000.00 ($389.47 / sqft )

201 24 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

%Motivated Sellers% Move right into this EAST BOYNTON BEACH 2 BD, 2 BA home located minutes from the ocean. Situated on a corner lot with an inground pool and plenty of room to grow! Charming open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549706
  2. Provided by Oyler & Robinson Real Estate P
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 South Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$769,000.00 ($430.33 / sqft )

815 South Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA Located on its own little island. Steps to the Intracoastal waterway single family home make it your own. located on a large corner lot family oriented & fishing community minutest to the Boynt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136608
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Las Palmas Park, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$699,990.00 ($384.19 / sqft )

620 Las Palmas Park Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA. Fully renovated single family home in an enclave in the heart of East Boynton Beach minutes from the beach, marina, and dining. Private easement with intracoastal access (no boat access) excl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140413
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$750,000.00 ($131.12 / sqft )

335 Gulfstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This price is for the south lot and plans to build a single family home designed by esteemed local architect, Randall Stoftt. This is a fabulous location, minutes to all the action on the Ave in downt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153852
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 2nd Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$750,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

3650 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This price is for the north lot and the plans to build a single family home designed by esteemed local architect, Randall Stofft. This is a fabulous location, minutes to all the action on the Ave in d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153893
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 10th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$675,000.00 ($425.87 / sqft )

702 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this tastefully updated single family residence that perfectly captures the relaxed South Florida lifestyle while offering modern comfort and flexibility. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158985
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 31st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$770,000.00 ($391.26 / sqft )

171 31st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home in desirable East Boynton Beach, offered fully furnished and move in ready. Ideally located just minutes from the beach, dining, and shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160395
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Seacrest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$610,000.00 ($278.92 / sqft )

1115 Seacrest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 FULL Bathroom home perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with no HOA, offering the ideal blend of comfort, flexibility, and unbeatable location. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166544
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Francesca Ridge Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$735,000.00 ($256.63 / sqft )

409 Francesca Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Mirabella model in Estates at Heritage Club, offering style, comfort, and convenience in a prime location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a thoughtful floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004240
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 9th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$749,900.00 ($343.99 / sqft )

2861 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Chapel Hill neighborhood has been meticulously updated for total peace of mind. Upgrades Include: New Roof, Impact Windows, and Gutter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005586
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice