257 Cypress Road 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 257 Cypress Road 401
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Barcelona Condo North Bldg 400
  • Building: Barcelona Condo North Bldg 400
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Aqua Realty Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained first floor corner unit offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with thoughtful upgradesthroughout. Natural light fills every room, including the spacious screened in patio, which features an outdoorstorage room. The condo boasts two master en suites, each with remodeled bathrooms and walk in closets. Offeredfully furnished.. Enjoy a range of amenities, including a heated pool, sauna, two tennis courts, a billiards room, aBBQ area, shuffleboard, a small library, and a business center with a kitchen. The secured lobby, on sitemanagement, and overnight security patrol (7 PM 7 AM) provide added peace of mind. Pet friendly community.Leasing allowed after one year (1x 365 day minimum). Good credit score is required. Ample guest parking available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Cypress
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 820
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, None
  • Legal Description: BARCELONA CONDO NORTH BLDG 400 UNIT 401 PER CDO BK/PG: 5730/747
  • Parcel Number: 494202ad0010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Avenue 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

100 6th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 end unit. Very private. One and a half miles from the beach. Walking distance to dining and shopping. Priced to sell. All cash offers only. Some owner financing may be available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502491
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 19th Avenue 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33060
$189,000.00 ($277.94 / sqft )

490 19th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner unit 1 /1 spacious condo on 1st floor * water & Trash included tiled + 55 community * only one person has to has 55 and the others occupants 16+ no pets, no minimum credit score req

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549875
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Road 113, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$164,900.00

140 Cypress Road 113 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a well maintained community just minutes from the beach. A great opportunity for first time buyers to add their personal style and build equity.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554087
  2. Provided by Campbell Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Flagler Avenue 712, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$159,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

1045 Flagler Avenue 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly 2/2 condo priced below market value! Lease immediatelyno waiting period. Washer & dryer inside unit. Renovated bathrooms. Excellent opportunity for rental income or affordable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159041
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Cypress Road 827, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$160,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

128 Cypress Road 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for you to move in after closing! East building, with a view of the tennis courts. 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit. Bring all of your design/ ideas here. Nearby restaurants, grocery stores. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452170
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Cypress Road 342, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$181,990.00 ($219.27 / sqft )

255 Cypress Road 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner unit in superb location of revitalized pompano beach!!! Quiet & serene pool & clubhouse view!!! Remodeled white kitchen with open breakfast bar! Updated baths,tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502929
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Flagler Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$170,000.00

1105 Flagler Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms And 2 Bathroom Totally Updated Kitchen And Bathrooms. Washer And Dryer In Unit, WaterIncluded, All ages Welcome! Will be vacant on Tuesday may 20, 2025. Ready For Immediate Move In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535569
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$165,000.00

253 Cypress Road 225 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

See straight through to the sunset! New A/C and impact windows/doors, tile floors throughout, open floor plan and under 3 miles to the beach!!!! One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Flagler Avenue 717, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$175,000.00

1045 Flagler Avenue 717 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller financing available investor friendly 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with washer dryer in unit. Hoa fee is $365 a month. Vacant and clean unit. Updated kitchen and nice tile flooring in entire uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542001
  2. Provided by Blue Surf Realty Inc
  3. Provided through