9156d 23rd Street, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9156d 23rd Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $424,500
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Pine Island Ridge Section
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: The Real Estate Shoppe
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely updated single family townhome in a sought after Davie location that is zoned for Great Schools! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with hurricane impact windows and doors, a roof just 1 year old, all the big ticket items are done! It features a modern open layout with a beautifully updated kitchen, including quartz countertops, stainless appliances (2022), updated bathrooms, new flooring, and a neutral finish throughout. Spacious bedrooms offer great storage, and a private enclosed patio is perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The HOA covers exterior insurance, exterior fencing, cable, internet, pest control, and lawn maintenance, plus a required $175 annual restaurant food card.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Maintained Community, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pine Island Ridge
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE ISLAND RIDGE SECTION EIGHT 109-43 B LOT 56-D TRACT M-3
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504117101330
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDD (Cou
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9148 23rd Street A, Davie, FL 33324
$489,000.00

9148 23rd Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and move in ready. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom plus office/den downstairs (easily converted into 3rd bedroom) home is located in the heart of Davie with convenient access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10503617
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 20th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$399,000.00

8900 20th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated two story townhome in Pine Island Ridge Woodvale featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfect as a primary residence or investment. Private fenced patio entry, spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552535
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Chelsea Lane S, Plantation, FL 33324
$419,900.00 ($232.12 / sqft )

124 Chelsea Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury & Lifestyle Retreat Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless living in this stunning, privately situated two story townhome. The main level welcomes you with gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004134
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 19th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$390,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

9101 19th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market 2br/2. 5ba townhouse in the desirable all ages ridgewood community of pine island ridge, in davie. Updated kitchen with granite, ss appls, and generous cabinetry. Open oversized living &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012789
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 University Drive, Plantation, FL 33324
$449,500.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

638 University Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEW IN DAHLIA: Imagine coming home every day to this view! Beautiful 3/2.5 Townhouse on a quiet CUL DE SAC in the highly desirable Dahlia community with your own private attached 1 car garage! Y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013557
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 97th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$499,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

308 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in a prime location within Chelsea III, this spacious residence offers over 2,000 square feet of air conditioned living space and showcases sweeping lake views. Designed for both comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014971
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 82nd Avenue 2142, Davie, FL 33324
$445,000.00 ($339.70 / sqft )

2142 82nd Avenue 2142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse that is MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is filled with abundant natural light and vaulted ceilings! It features a fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice