2151 Preserve Way 304, Miramar, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022702 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2151 Preserve Way 304
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,345
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 977
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Miramar
  • Zipcode: 33025
  • Subdivision: El Ad Residences At Miramar
  • Building: El Ad Residences At Miramar
  • Elementary School: Sea Castle
  • Middle School: New Renaissance
  • High School: Miramar
  • Provided by: Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Early Bird Special! Tour, apply, sign your lease, and pay your deposit by June 1st, then move in by July 1st to receive $500 off your move in fees. Limited time savings! Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Miramar, FL! This beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo on the top floor offers resort style living at its finest. Enjoy the convenience of a community pool, private parking, and a gated community for added security. Stay active in the on site gym or take in the serene view of the lake from your own balcony. Plus, your furry friends will love the nearby dog park for some outdoor fun. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to live in luxury and style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Handball, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EL-AD RESIDENCES AT MIRAMAR CONDO UNIT 09-304 PER CDO BK/PG: 40504/1381
  • Parcel Number: 514119aa1820
  • Unit Number: 304
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 320 Palm Circle 320, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,500.00

320 Palm Circle 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554908
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Preserve Way 204, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2080 Preserve Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003031
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2615 81st Terrace 2599, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2615 81st Terrace 2599 More Like This

Beautiful, spacious well kept unit is centrally located family oriented community. Close to all major highways, shopping , entertainment and dining. This unit is price to go a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011849
  2. Provided by NextHome Advanced Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 107th Avenue 2203, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,500.00

717 107th Avenue 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hampton Isles! This spacious 2 story townhouse features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 1,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home offers a bright, open layout with a convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536516
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2351 Preserve Way 104, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,150.00

2351 Preserve Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom ground floor unit in the heart of Pembroke Pines, featuring a split floor layout and in unit laundry. Located in a resort style community with water included. Close to shopping, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539593
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Miramar
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 113th Terrace 103, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,200.00

1250 113th Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable corner unit. Looks like a villa. Very peaceful view of the lagoon. Clean, freshly painted. Cable and water included in the rent. Washer and dryer inside. Nice family area. Community pool clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555466
  2. Provided by R1S1 Realty Pines LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8886 3rd Street 203, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

8886 3rd Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 second floor condo with washer and dryer in unit. Property boasts granite counter top, stainless steel appliances and updated bathrooms with tub/spa. Tiled floors in main area and laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002805
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Preserve Way 306, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2160 Preserve Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice unit on the third floor with vaulted ceiling in the living area. This is a 2/2 with washer and dryer in unit.. Tile and laminates throughout unit. Freshly painted. Ready to move in. Please p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Centergate Drive 104, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2421 Centergate Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 in luxurious aventine, a community very well located in miramar. Resort style living, spacious living area and bedroom, nice open kitchen with granite countertops. This prime location off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017864
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Miramar
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 117th Avenue 4108, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

140 117th Avenue 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!!! Conveniently located in the heart of Pembroke Pines between main roads driven quickly to major highways, shopping malls,enclosed and modern malls. Secluded in an A+Resort style clubhouse w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019570
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice