6744 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022945 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6744 Via Regina
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $4,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2003
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Plum At Boca Pointe Condos One
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! Make this amazing modern organic, spacious, light and bright townhouse your home today! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, porcelain tile, extended kitchen, remodeled bathrooms and all new flooring upstairs. Located BOCA POINTE Country Club 24 hour manned gate. Boca Pointe offers several optional memberships. Centrally located, close to schools, eateries, great shopping, and the beach! Places of worship within walking distance. This home is also for sale. Non commercial vehicles such as pick up trucks (without a Board approved topper that contains rear and side windows), motorcycles, trailers, boats and vans are not permitted between 6 pm and 7 am unless they are garaged. No extremely customized/modified or non traditional vehicles are permitted on the property. Pick up trucks with a Board approved topper are allowed to be parked overnight. Also for sale
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLUM AT BOCA POINTE COND NO 8 UNIT 6 BLDG 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424734150230060
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5753 Veranda Way 5, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,500.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

5753 Veranda Way 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reflects a 15 month lease. Explore the abundant possibilities awaiting you at these exquisite newly built townhomes. Experience contemporary living with these cutting edge residences, boasting g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016316
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Veranda Way 2, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,160.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

5714 Veranda Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016317
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

7770 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated SEASONAL rental townhouse in desirable Boca Pointe country club. All modern grey and white kitchen and baths. Designer deco. Fully equipped. Club memberships available for addi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020540
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6545 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,400.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

6545 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTAL MODERN RENOVATION. Spacious corner villa is 3 bed 2 bath, all on one floor. No stairs to climb. 2344 sqft. Water front property. Incredible lake view. All hurricane impact windows and doors. 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022693
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6694 Quiet Wave Trail 51, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

6694 Quiet Wave Trail 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

A home that actually delivers on everything you've been searching for! Beautifully updated townhome located within a country club community with no mandatory membership fees. Enjoy the scenic surround

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024850
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice