2177 Areca Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2177 Areca Palm Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $4,499,000
  • Price sqft: $1,179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 3816
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Royal Palm Yacht & Country Clu
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined, effortless living in this stunning one story residence, ideally situated within the prestigious Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club. Thoughtfully renovated, this exceptional home showcases a spacious split bedroom floor plan with four bedrooms and three full baths, designed for both comfort and privacy. A gracious formal living and dining area sets the tone upon entry, while the separate family room provides a warm, inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen is a true centerpiece, outfitted with top of the line stainless steel appliances, a generous center island, and a built in ice makerperfectly tailored for hosting with ease. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring an expansive walk in closet and a spa inspired bathroom complete with a freestanding soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual sink vanity. Throughout the home, designer finishes elevate every space, including coffered ceilings, custom built ins, and sophisticated wall coverings that add depth and character. Step outside to your own tropical sanctuary, where lush landscaping frames a free form pool and an expansive deck designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Multiple seating and dining areas, along with a built in grill, create the ultimate setting for seamless indoor outdoor living. This remarkable residence embodies the essence of luxury, comfort, and timeless design.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM YACHT & CNTRY CLUB LT 14 BLK 10
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434729100100140
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R1A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 6th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,600,000.00 ($1,150.00 / sqft )

711 6th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal living style walking distance to Boca Ratons pristine beaches and exclusive Red Reef Golf Course. This stunning modern single family home showcases an open concept desig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3093 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,850,000.00 ($850.13 / sqft )

3093 Banyan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the highly sought after Spanish River Land, just one block from the beach and a short stroll to the vibrant heart of Boca Raton, Mizner Development is proud to introduce an extraordinar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074846
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Maya Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,425,000.00 ($885.53 / sqft )

229 Maya Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A refreshed two story mid century modern residence, this home is defined by dramatic vaulted wood ceilings, warm architectural character, and an effortless sense of style across just over 4,000 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4997 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161136
  2. Provided by Royal Palm Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Boca Raton Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,850,000.00 ($808.33 / sqft )

355 Boca Raton Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Relax in a private, fully turfed backyard oasis complete with resort style pool and spa in the heart of Boca's coveted Golden Triangle! Better than new, this contemporary masterpiece completed in lat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161999
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 3rd Court, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,350,000.00 ($845.15 / sqft )

255 3rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning East Boca Raton luxury home in prestigious Boca Villas, just minutes to Mizner Park and the Atlantic Ocean. NO HOA. This 5BR/6.5BA residence is designed for seamless indoor/outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5147 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164837
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 3rd Court, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,195,000.00 ($836.49 / sqft )

201 3rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning courtyard home in the heart of Boca Villas just steps to the beach, Mizner Park, Royal Palm Place, and the premier dining and boutiques along East Palmetto Park Road, as well as The Boca R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167845
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 4th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,999,000.00 ($776.00 / sqft )

234 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in one of East Boca Raton's most coveted neighborhoods, this five bedroom, five and a half bath contemporary estate lies just steps from Mizner Park and moments from the beach. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006209
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Fern Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,500,000.00 ($937.89 / sqft )

755 Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after seaside enclave of Por La Mar, this beautifully reimagined Mediterranean villa offers the perfect blend of timeless architecture and modern luxuryjust one block from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013415
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 4th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$4,799,000.00 ($740.70 / sqft )

254 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Villas just moments from Mizner Park and the beach at Palmetto Park Road, 254 NE 4th Street is a beautifully finished modern residence offering five bedrooms, each with en suite baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6479 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013700
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice