2648 12th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2648 12th Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1710
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.4589 / -80.4368
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Homestead
  • Zipcode: 33035
  • Subdivision: Keys Gate Residential
  • Elementary School: Gateway Environmental K
  • Middle School: Homestead
  • High School: Homestead
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Premium Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the sought after Riviera community of Homestead! Move in ready with a modern stainless steel appliance package, sleek tile flooring on the main level, and plush carpeting upstairs. The open concept layout is perfect for entertaining, while the upper level offers a serene owner's retreat and two generous bedrooms. Enjoy resort style amenities including a state of the art clubhouse, fitness center, scenic lake views, and sparkling pool. Minutes from the Florida Turnpike Miami's dining, shopping, and nightlife are a short drive, and Key Largo's crystal waters just 30 minutes south. Turnkey, tasteful, and truly rare. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Homestead
  • School Elementary: Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 174
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Riviera Community Homeowners Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KEYS GATE RESIDENTIAL PB 174-097 T-24280 LOT 2 BLK 48 LOT SIZE 1870 SQ FT M/L FAU 10-7921-001-0050-0182-0230 & 0233
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 1079210285170
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: 9300
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2606 13th Street 2606, Homestead, FL 33035
$329,000.00

2606 13th Street 2606 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with the perfect backyard for entertaining. Built in 2023, everything still feels brand new. The primary bedroom features beautiful vaulted tray ceilings and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556308
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
$379,900.00 ($166.11 / sqft )

2367 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the prestigious heart of Homestead, this stunning 1,900 square foot townhouse seamlessly combines elegance and comfort. Boasting three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094555
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2332 16th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33035
$385,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

2332 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the space of a single family home in this upgraded 3BR, 2.5BA townhome with nearly 2,000 sq ft. Soaring cathedral ceilings and an open layout make it perfect for modern living. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163835
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 23rd Terrace, Homestead, FL 33035
$380,000.00 ($178.07 / sqft )

1437 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2018, located in the vibrant community of Homestead. With approximately 1,916 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 17th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
$365,000.00 ($233.23 / sqft )

2739 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 2021 townhouse in Riviera at Keys Gate featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a desirable first floor bedroom with full bath ideal for guests or home office. Open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009441
  2. Provided by Rebonus Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 13th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
$375,000.00 ($219.30 / sqft )

2629 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in Keys Gate. Like new 2020 townhome located in the desirable community. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of sty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019641
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice