529 Guild Street, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 529 Guild Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonzo and Tracy Mourning
  • Middle School: Allapattah Flats K-8
  • School Elementary: Acreage Pines
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Equipment Included, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC50 BLK3162 LT 11 985/1560 1076/1410 1100/809 DC1175/1825-SAS POA4352/998 4352/1002
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 402202353018
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23256 Peachland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$385,000.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

23256 Peachland Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Custom Waterfront Pool Home | Solar Powered | No HOA | Not in a Flood Zone | Over $147K in Upgrades | Priced Below Market Opportunities like this are rare. This custom built former show home in Port

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521456
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE COUNTY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Leo Albanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 474 Orlando Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$350,000.00 ($101.51 / sqft )

474 Orlando Boulevard Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Solar Panels MUST BE ASSUMED. Needs TLC. Bankruptcy short sale will take about 120 days to get response o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523878
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Harwick Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$373,999.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

366 Harwick Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 366 Harwick Street this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home sitting on an oversized corner lot of nearly 1/3 acre. With over 2,400 square feet of heated living space, soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689511
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$338,000.00 ($109.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Sold As Is. Exceptional opportunity to acquire a partially completed new construction single family residence. This modern 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380431
  2. Provided by VITTORINO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Claudia Obregon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21441 Landis Avenue, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
$379,000.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

21441 Landis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home is perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot and offers more than 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525369
  2. Provided by MAXIM LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21441 Landis Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$379,000.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

21441 Landis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525369
  2. Provided by MAXIM LLC
  3. Contact Carol Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice