625 36th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 36th Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Cape Coral
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulous, turnkey home with excellent natural light throughout. Featuring an open concept, soaring vaulted ceilings, beautiful ceramic floors in every room, and a modern feel. The kitchen boasts white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a stylish herringbone tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar with pendant lighting. Perfect for casual dining or entertaining. The large oasis style primary bedroom has two walk in closets, with the primary bathroom tastefully updated with dual vanities, modern black fixtures, and a large glass enclosed walk in shower with a rainfall shower head. Enjoy time in the fully fenced backyard with total privacy, or hang out in the uniquely designed lanai. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining! Major updates include a new AC, newer roof, and
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 45 BLK 1764 PB 21 PG 129 LOTS 55 + 56
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 024523c1017640550
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 47th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$460,000.00 ($166.55 / sqft )

211 47th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime SW Cape Coral Remodled Pool Home on a Rare 4 Lot Site Nearly Half an Acre! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in one of SW Cape Corals most sought after family neighborhoods, right off of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520598
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMPLETE REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 29th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$399,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

123 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the desirable Southwest Cape Coral area this residence presents a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking a modern Florida lifestyle with comfort space and long term value. The home is design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 919 Cape Coral Parkway W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$450,000.00 ($42.87 / sqft )

919 Cape Coral Parkway W More Like This

Income producing duplex located in the desirable SW Cape Coral area! Each unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, with a functional and spacious layout perfect for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 10498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400633
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 47th St 205, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$439,000.00 ($201.84 / sqft )

724 47th St 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2,175 sq ft Gulf access condo in the heart of Cape Coral! Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward buyer closing costs and will pay one year of HOA fees (subject to association approval

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025007451
  2. Provided by GMB Property Solutions LLC
  3. Contact Luz Bernal
  4. (239) 245-1202
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 6th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$360,000.00 ($131.10 / sqft )

3630 6th Ave Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home is located in the heart of SW Cape Coral. With over 2,300 sq. ft. of living space, two separate living areas, and a large fenced yard, this home offers en

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025013222
  2. Provided by Florida Future Realty Inc
  3. Contact Susan Milner
  4. (239) 542-8521
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 47th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$460,000.00 ($166.55 / sqft )

211 47th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime SW Cape Coral Remodled Pool Home on a Rare 4 Lot Site Nearly Half an Acre! Welcome to this beautifully updated home in one of SW Cape Corals most sought after family neighborhoods, right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003128
  2. Provided by Florida Complete Realty
  3. Contact Brittany McCormack
  4. (239) 205-7200
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Santa Barbara Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$460,000.00 ($168.50 / sqft )

2828 Santa Barbara Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live, Work, and Earn All Under One Roof! Discover a rare opportunity to own a mixed use duplex in Cape Coral that blends business, lifestyle, and investment in one perfect package. Zoned MR (Marketpla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003509
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Chris Coultas
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5966 1st Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$395,000.00 ($160.44 / sqft )

5966 1st Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous single family pool home nestled on an oversized 0.34 acre lot with tranquil preserve views in the highly sought after Rosegarden neighborhood. Ideally positioned across from m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008106
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact Nadja Brunner
  4. (239) 542-8611
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 14th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$450,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

4102 14th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom + den, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage located in desirable Southwest Cape Coral. This well designed floor plan offers over 2,300 sq ft of living space and provides plenty of room f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011728
  2. Provided by Valor Real Estate Svs
  3. Contact Lisa Cohen-Adkinson
  4. (239) 443-2525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 25th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$450,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

4417 25th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable SW Cape Coral neighborhood! This light, bright, one owner 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with almost 2000 square feet has been lovingly maintained and is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013460
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Frank Ehrhardt
  4. (239) 472-2411
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice