1057 Summit Trail Circle B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1057 Summit Trail Circle B
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Summit Pines
  • Elementary School: Pine Jog
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained lakefront, 1 story townhouse positioned just steps from the community pool and tennis courts. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable lifestyle. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, stunning wood ceiling beams, and character filled design touches that make the space feel warm and inviting. The spacious main living area showcases vaulted ceilings, neutral tile flooring throughout, and a custom brick accent wall that adds charm and personality. The oversized primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with his and her closets and a private ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office, along with an updated guest bathroom. Step outside to an expansive screened in patio overlooking the tranquil community lakeperfect for morning coffee, entertaining, or simply unwinding. Accordion shutters provides full hurricane protection! The fully fenced outdoor space offers added privacy and is ideal for children and pets to play safely. Located in a pet friendly, all age community, this home combines scenic lakefront living with convenience, amenities, and everyday comfort. HOA includes exterior pest control, landscaping, community amenities and roving security guard from 6pm 5am everyday. Furniture negotiable. No pet restrictions but all pets must be registered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Maintained Community, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Florida Skyline Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMIT PINES UNIT 3 LT 209-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424411230002092
  • Zoning Code: RS/SINGLE FAMI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 222 Foxtail Drive E, Greenacres, FL 33415
$337,000.00

222 Foxtail Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Charter Club of Palm Beach! Step into a bright, partially renovated home offering a low maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful, well ke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Foxtail Drive D, Greenacres, FL 33415
$389,900.00 ($229.62 / sqft )

224 Foxtail Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready!! Turn key, upgraded with beautiful finishes, modern open kitchen, quartz counter top, tastefully upgraded bathrooms, new flooring, plenty of closets, nice backyard with privacy, well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538166
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Maplewood Drive 405, Greenacres, FL 33415
$405,000.00

405 Maplewood Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3bedroom/2.5bath townhome in Green Acres Joggers Run. This townhome defines Immaculate. Completely renovated home that features a gated portico, tiled entry and tropical plants. This home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555649
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$346,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

704 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home located in a quite community with serene water view. This split level 2 bedroom 2/5 bathroom townhome is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Spacious bedrooms, primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135937
  2. Provided by Health & Wealth Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 White Oleander, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$396,000.00 ($187.23 / sqft )

5210 White Oleander Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this well maintained home with a huge primary bedroom upstairs with lots of space that is located in a man gated community. The home also has a spacious entry with tile flooring and high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140790
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Pine Abbey Drive S, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$349,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5072 Pine Abbey Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Welcome home to this charming townhome offering over 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living space and a onecar garage. Step inside to find a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143138
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$395,000.00 ($198.89 / sqft )

1905 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 baths 1 car garage townhouse in the small sought out community, safe and quiet of joggers run, with stainless steel appliances and washer and dryer in the downstairs bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143878
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5076 Society Place W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$320,000.00 ($206.72 / sqft )

5076 Society Place W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $5,000 credit!!!! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in desirable Society Hill! Features a semi open floor plan with abundant natural light, tile throughout the first floor, roof only 5 y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151119
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5318 Garden Hills Circle 39-a, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$369,000.00 ($320.87 / sqft )

5318 Garden Hills Circle 39-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a third room that can be used as a TV room, office, or a third bedroom, located in the quiet community of Garden Hills in West

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154661
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$325,000.00 ($164.56 / sqft )

605 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. Spacious townhouse offered AS IS with two master bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice