2401 Aragon Boulevard 5, Sunrise, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2401 Aragon Boulevard 5
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Regency Homes At Sunrise
  • Elementary School: Village
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and see this Spacious 2/2 Villa home with its own 2 car garage. This Home boasts vaulted ceilings and with an open and airy floor plan. Enjoy the beautiful, serene lake view from your living room. The primary bedroom has a huge walk in closet and Primary bath en suite with dual sinks and a roman tub with a separate shower. The second bedroom is also spacious with a generous size bathroom and walk in closet. Enjoy the convenience of having a separate laundry room with cabinets for storage. Enclosed patio to enjoy the lake and golf view with friends or your guests.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Maintained Community, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regency Club Community Assoc Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY HOMES AT SUNRISE 159-15B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM PRM NO. 21, NLY AN ARC DIST 38.77 TO POB, NLY AN ARC DIST 30.24, SE 140.51, SLY AN ARC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494127390495
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1411 51st Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$465,000.00 ($229.74 / sqft )

1411 51st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this spacious 4 bedroom 3.5 bath single family home with 2024 sqft of living space and carport, situated on an oversized 19,167 sqft lot. Functional layout with generously siz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555304
  2. Provided by AXEN Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3, Sunrise, FL 33313
$425,000.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

2920 Aragon Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2/2 corner villa in a gated community! Enjoy privacy with a gated entry leading to a charming courtyard sitting area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This bright and spacious home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556487
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 72nd Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33313
$438,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

2445 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! NO HOA home in the highly sought after Sunrise Golf Village! This Lovely home is one of a kind! Features two bedrooms & two full bathrooms, a large Florida room. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011953
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 16th Court, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$489,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

5020 16th Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the heart of Lauderhill! Featuring a functional layout with approximately 1,800+ sq ft of living space, this property offers tile and w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018039
  2. Provided by Freedom Investors Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 47th Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$450,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

2330 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home in central Lauderhill. Impact windows in front and accordion shutters on all the rest. 2023 roof,2020 A/C, Appliances 2023. Kitchen partially remodeled. Both bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021047
  2. Provided by Buy Rent Free S Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice