2121 Ocean Boulevard 201w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025153 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 201w
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Description
    Welcome to your new ocean front home, perfectly situated in the heart of Boca Raton with stunning lake views and ocean access just steps away. This fully furnished apartment is move in ready and offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the true Florida lifestyle. While the apartment features a charming, classic feel, its unbeatable location more than makes up for it. Previous tenants loved living here, appreciating the peaceful atmosphere and convenience. You'll be just a safe 1.5 mile walk from shopping, restaurants, and Publix, with easy access to Spanish River Beach. For outdoor enthusiasts, storage for kayaks and paddleboards is available ideal for enjoying Florida's beautiful waterways. Cable and water utilities are included, providing great value and ease of living. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living in Boca Raton. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity! Bike Storage and more, pack your bags and experience the amaizing Florida life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Other Structures: Cabana
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fruit Tree(s), Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TOWERS COND APT 201W
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434716070012010
  • Unit Number: 201w
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard V143, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard V143 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recently Reduced! Move in with just First Month + Security (with qualified credit & income).Tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable San Remo community in East Boca Raton w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152399
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1204e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1204e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Off Season Rental in Boca Raton | Escape to paradise with a turnkey 2/2 condo, perfectly positioned along Boca Raton's serene Intracoastal & just steps from the beach. This fully furnished retreat off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Jaywood Terrace J221, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,750.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3350 Jaywood Terrace J221 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca rarely available, newly renovated 2/2 condo near the Beaches, FAU, I 95, Mizner Park, Town Center Mall, A rated schools, restaurants, El Rio Trail and Glades Hospital. Gated community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169107
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Spanish River Boulevard 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,000.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

850 Spanish River Boulevard 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming boutique condo located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway. This south facing corner unit offers peaceful water views overlooking Lake Rogers and abundant natural light thro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000706
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Norwood Place N102, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,390.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3000 Norwood Place N102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in this gated community with relaxed lake and grassland views. This condo with 2 split bedrooms, has an open living /family area layout, offering endless possibilities for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Millwood Terrace 230, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,850.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

3139 Millwood Terrace 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the second floor in a gated community with security patrol. Basic cable and 500 Mbps internet, water included. Tenant only pays the electric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008249
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 Spanish River Boulevard 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

698 Spanish River Boulevard 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Less than a half mile from the beach. Gorgeous water views & ocean breezes all year long. Condo is walking distance from pharmacy, grocery stores, banks, restaurants, gym and more. AC 5 years old, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016895
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Jaywood Terrace J122, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,700.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

3350 Jaywood Terrace J122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in gated Windwood community, which has a 24hr guard gate and amenities galore. This Unit is located on the 1st floor with impact windows and doors for added security. The kitchen has sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017242
  2. Provided by Finn Real Estate Enterprises
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Millwood Terrace 1380, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3129 Millwood Terrace 1380 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake windwood breathtaking water views, 5 acre wildlife preserve and open green space! Fully updated 2 br, 2 ba & screened patio! Freshly painted & ceramic tile floors! Beautiful updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021241
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Greenwood Terrace 2230, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,600.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

2650 Greenwood Terrace 2230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath new home in the desirable gated community of Windwood in Boca Raton! It is bright and screened in covered balcony with beautiful lake view. Step inside to di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025024
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice