3 Lancaster Lane, North Port, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Lancaster Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $335,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2475
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Sarasota
  • City: North Port
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 09
  • Provided by: Empire Network Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fully integrated Mother In Law suite. Giving you the ability to live on one side while generating rental income from the other. With Palm Bay rental rates running $1,200 $1,800/month for a private suite, your mortgage works for you from day one. And to make getting here even easier, the builder is contributing up to $11,000 toward your closing costs when using builder's preferred lender. Why steel frame changes everything: With steel frame construction, the framing of the home is fire resistant and mold resistant.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 432 9TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0982043203
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2144 Sadnet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$374,000.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

2144 Sadnet Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed, move in ready! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home has 80 ft canal frontage and is not in a Flood Zone. This home boast a modern design with high c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708308
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
  3. Contact Josh McLennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Natrona Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$380,000.00 ($133.01 / sqft )

1236 Natrona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront pool home with bonus room! Welcome to 1236 Natrona, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141684
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Trish Chkreba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Heaton Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$379,900.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

4108 Heaton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, this home is a showstopper! Motivated Builder. No FLOOD, No HOA, and No CDD fees. Enjoy 1% toward closing costs and a complimentary appraisal with our preferred lending partner. We

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688945
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 Winslow Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$388,600.00 ($143.61 / sqft )

1385 Winslow Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the highly sought after 2265 model by Adams Homes, offering a thoughtfully designed layout with the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern finishes. This expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691412
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Redwood Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$369,900.00 ($139.43 / sqft )

5210 Redwood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautifully designed home with 1,840 sq ft of living space. This open concept layout connects the kitchen and living areas, making it ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374024
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fabiola Lemos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd Petunia Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$399,900.00 ($144.16 / sqft )

Tbd Petunia Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Step into refined modern living with The Sheffield, the newest addition to our collection of thoughtfully crafted homes designed for todays lifestyle. A standout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381736
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3068 Velvet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$379,900.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

3068 Velvet Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction! Welcome to your brand new home in the rapidly growing city of North Port! This pre construction, to be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394061
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Lancaster Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$335,900.00 ($135.72 / sqft )

3 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405189
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice