1930 Frosted Turquoise Way, , FL 32963
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1930 Frosted Turquoise Way
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $665
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7617 / -80.3993
  • County: Indian River
  • City:
  • Zipcode: 32963
  • Subdivision: Seaglass P. D.
  • Elementary School: Beachland
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Presenting a rare opportunity in a coveted beachside community. This newly completed 2024 villa with $500k beyond builder specifications, delivers a refined take on coastal living. Designed by Piarulli Collective, the 3BR/2.5BA residence showcases clean lines, natural textures, and elevated finishes throughout. The open interior is filled with natural light and features large format tile, Venetian plaster walls, and custom California Closets. The kitchen is both functional and striking, offering quartz surfaces, contrasting cabinetry, GE Caf' appliances, and refined architectural detailing. The primary suite is thoughtfully designed with an expansive, spa inspired his and her bath, fully appointed with dual vanities, double rain shower, two walk in closets, and separate water closets. Optional furnishings package allows for a seamless transition into a turnkey residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 611
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGLASS P. D. PBI 33 - 10 LOT 58
  • Parcel Number: 313926000480000000580
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RM-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4691 Pebble Bay Circle, Indian River Shores, FL 32963
$1,550,000.00 ($416.44 / sqft )

4691 Pebble Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001335
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Baywood Drive, Indian River Shores, FL 32963
$1,550,000.00 ($543.10 / sqft )

1109 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exquisite 4BR/3BA home built in 2016 on a prime corner lot in guarded community. Impact windows/doors, 3 car garage, generator, pool & spa with screened lanai and outdoor kitchen. Interior boasts plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123548
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Rio Vista Boulevard, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$1,799,000.00 ($529.59 / sqft )

3628 Rio Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Coastal inspired Colonial offers elegance, charm and size. The lot was elevated and the home designed and built in 1994. High ceilings, beautiful architectural details, wide plank wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008169
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Gardenia Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$1,350,000.00 ($442.77 / sqft )

500 Gardenia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner lot in Central Beach just steps from Riverside Park, the theater and art museum. Beautifully remodeled by Helmet House in 2018, this 4 BR/3 BA home features a cook's kitchen with stainless Bosc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014596
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 White Jewel Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$1,625,000.00 ($562.09 / sqft )

31 White Jewel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate & Updated! 3 bed , 4 bath home sits on an estate sized lot under majestic Live Oaks in a quiet enclave with private beach access. Soaring ceilings and natural light enhance the open layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024978
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice