720 Dixie Highway 603, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026048 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 720 Dixie Highway 603
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Description
    Welcome to this great rental right on the Intracoastal in Lantana! This first floor corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional and comfortable floor plan with excellent natural light, tile flooring throughout, and sliding glass doors that open to a rare side yard, creating an open coastal feel you don't often find in condo living. The unit features a washer and dryer inside, ample storage, and the added privacy of a corner location situated toward the quieter end of the community. Enjoy living just steps from the water in a peaceful setting close to beaches, dining, and shopping. HOA requires a minimum 700 credit score. First, last, and security required for move in totaling $6,000.00.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SHORE SIDE COND UNIT 603
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 40434434180006030
  • Unit Number: 603
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in the established wonderful city of Atlantis . End cap unit with view of the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165296
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 310, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water Lovers don't miss this opportunity to live with relaxing direct intercoastal front views. One Bedroom one bath condo in excellent private community, interior hallways and carport parking. Direct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017788
  2. Provided by 561REALTY.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Lake Drive E 3, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,950.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

1204 Lake Drive E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018825
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 302, Lantana, FL 33462
$1,900.00

301 Croton Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to This beautifully located condo offers stunning water views, bringing in natural light and a coastal breeze right from your balcony. this 1bd/ 1bth offers Fully updated with Quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532246
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private balcony. This home h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123766
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Waterside Drive 117, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

117 Waterside Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental available in the highly desirable gated community of Waterside Village. This condo offers a bright and comfortable layout, ideal for a seasonal retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126562
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Waterway Drive S 308, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

300 Waterway Drive S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated, fully furnished condo on the Intracoastal is now available for short term rental. Just five minutes from Lake Worth Beach and steps from Loggerhead Marina, it's truly a boater's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139634
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal leaving awaits! Two assigned parking spaces + guest parking space. This very unique community features a built in Scandinavian sauna installed by the original builder. Community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151296
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Pine Tree Court 23, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

423 Pine Tree Court 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only First month and Security deposit to move in. Updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the City of Atlantis. Recently painted throughout and featuring a remodeled kitchen with soft close cabinets, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163332
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Dixie Highway N 601, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

720 Dixie Highway N 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated condominium. Well maintained gated community on the intracoastal, located conveniently close to shopping , easy access to I 95 and near downtown Lake Worth Beach and beaches. Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167946
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice