50 Celestial Way 305, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027159 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 50 Celestial Way 305
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $4,800
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8671 / -80.0502
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Greenbrier Condo
  • Building: Greenbrier Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Greenbrier in Juno Beach the very first condominium built in this charming seaside town. Just steps from the beach, it's the perfect Florida escape this winter! Set across from a peaceful lake, the community offers a sparkling pool, grill area, and a relaxed coastal atmosphere. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo sits on the 3rd floor with the convenience of an elevator. A large screened in sun porch invites you to savor the ocean breeze and the soothing sounds of the waves. Primary BR has a queen bed and 2nd BR has twin trundle that pulls out to a queen and can also be split. Ideally located, you'll be close to the best of Juno Beach, Palm Beach Gardens, North Palm Beach, and Jupiterplus just a short drive to explore even more of South Florida's treasures
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIER CONDOMINIUM APTS DWELLING UNIT 305 IN OR1485P538
  • Parcel Number: 28434128160000270
  • Unit Number: 305
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Celestial Way 8e, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,500.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

50 Celestial Way 8e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean adjacent and steps to the sand and beach. Available for the perfect summer, corporate or family vacation Summertime rental for $3500/month and Seasonal rate of $5500/month. Located on the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128621
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

834 Bay Colony Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, furnished 3BR Coastal corner unit condo in Juno Beach that is light & bright. Less than 2 miles to the beach, Granite counters, stainless steel appliances and covered parking only feet to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146677
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Golfview Road 205, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

374 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional waterfront corner residence available for lease in the heart of North Palm Beach, offering expansive Intracoastal and golf course views from a private balcony. Nearly 2,000 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147927
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive Ph-c, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,750.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive Ph-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse in the tower available for 204/1/26 for furnished/annual lease. Amazing direct ocean views throughout! Massive open air balcony with jaw dropping views. Open kitchen with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161419
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Uno Lago Drive 305, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

800 Uno Lago Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available Nov 1, 2026 February 28, 2027* This fabulous third floor condo offers breathtaking lagoon views and southern exposure, filling your private balcony with sunlight all day. The newly remod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006092
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Bay Colony Dr Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,000.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

814 Bay Colony Dr Drive S More Like This

Beautifully maintained residence in the highly sought after Bay Colony community, just steps from the beach. This home offers a bright, open layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012615
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Sea Oats Drive G, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,500.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

104 Sea Oats Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy paradise in this beautiful contemporary 2bedroom/2bathroom condo with one car garage at highly desirable community in Juno Beach. This spectacular vacation home has been completely remodeled wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice