Searching on:
  1. City = Inglis
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 20271 81st Terrace, Inglis, FL 34449
Land
  1. Price: $995,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 109
  3. Acreage: 50.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257610
  1. County: Levy
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Excellent agricultural and investment opportunity on this expansive 50 acre property in Inglis, FL. The front 10 acres are fully improved and ready for immediate use, featuring three wells, septic, el
Details for 20271 81st Terrace, Inglis, FL 34449
Land
  1. Price: $995,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 109
  3. Acreage: 50.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 851489
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for Tbd Highway 19, Inglis, FL 34449
Land
  1. Price: $989,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 384
  3. Acreage: 40.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 843686
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
40 ACRES of beautiful property right off of HWY 19! Zoned Agricultural and Rural Residential allowing you more possibilities. The property has already been subdivided into two 20 acres lots with the a
Details for 11371 Honey Jordan Point, Inglis, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $964,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $363.43 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $975,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 128
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2655
  10. Acreage: 1.80 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Riprap,SailBoatAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: 850930
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Caribee Shores
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
The alure of the old Florida lifestyle is a theme local artists and authors have been preserving in print and canvas since the first pioneer set eyes on the new territory called Florida! As we all kno
Details for 11588 Caribee Point, Inglis, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 122
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Bldg sqft: 4060
  7. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,Riprap,SailBoatAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  12. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 851188
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Caribee Shores
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Pristine Properties
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning and meticulously maintained riverfront estate on over half an acre with 200+ feet of deep water frontage on the Withlacoochee River. This spacious home offers 5 ensuite bedrooms with private
Details for 11405 Honey Jorden Point, Inglis, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $759,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $203.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $845,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 86
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3736
  10. Acreage: 1.39 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: RiverFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 852336
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Caribee Shores
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Investors Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMNET! Live the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle on the Withlacoochee River with 141 feet of prime frontage and direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. This beautifully maintained 3
Details for 11275 Rain Point, Inglis, FL 34449
Land
  1. Price: $700,000.00
  2. Acreage: 7.82 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: Yes
  5. Wateraccess: Yes
  6. Waterfront Type: SailBoatAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  7. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 793373
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: ERA American Realty & Investme
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
A RARE ACREAGE FIND ON THE WITHLACOCHEE RIVER! Over 700' on the river, 7.82 total acres! 4 separate parcels, 1968 mobile home (no value attributed) with a 24x24 shed for storage. A perfect place for y
Details for 34 Garden Mall Court, Inglis, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $648,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.51 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $685,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3035
  10. Acreage: 0.65 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,RiverAccess,RiverFront,WaterAccess
  15. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: 853306
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Spectacular tip lot riverfront property with over 200 feet of frontage on one of Levy Countys deepest draft freshwater rivers. Fully renovated, this three bedroom, two bath residence was taken down to
Details for 35 Captains Cove Road, Inglis, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $645,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 3573
  10. Acreage: 1.71 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 852767
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youve been craving space. Not just square footagebut breathing room. A place where mornings feel unhurried, where gatherings last longer, and where life
Details for 16645 River Road, Inglis, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $254.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 332
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2160
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 845556
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Caribee Shores
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Yankeetown
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
A Fishermans Paradise! Wonderful Deep Waterfront Home Successful Airbnb. Dont miss this opportunity to own a fully furnished, 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly situated on nearly half an acre