Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34428
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $407.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 257
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 9
- Bldg sqft: 5650
- Acreage: 82.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 1217342
- County: Citrus
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Not On The List
- Provided by: RE/MAX Advantage
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,900,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,989,999
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 358
- Acreage: 0.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 844741
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Magnolia Shores
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Meek Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,699,000.00
- Price sqft: $451.74 / sqft
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 3761
- Acreage: 0.55 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 854133
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Est.
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $369.43 / sqft
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4331
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 852885
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Bunts Point
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,573,200.00
- Previous Price: $1,656,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 158
- Acreage: 18.49 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 850397
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $694.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 1800
- Acreage: 31.91 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: 2259316
- County: Citrus
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: RE/MAX Sunset Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,225,000.00
- Price sqft: $230.87 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,270,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5306
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 851799
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Est.
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Beycome Of Florida LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,999.00
- Price sqft: $700.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1712
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 2257050
- County: Citrus
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,999.00
- Price sqft: $261.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 151
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4584
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Waterfront
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 850612
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Est.
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $500.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 347
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2200
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: 845018
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Est.
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice