Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34602
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 23183 Powell Road, Brooksville, FL 34602
Land
  1. Price: $7,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 191
  3. Acreage: 332.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2235424
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Bramley Realty, LLC.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own this fantastic 332 mol acres property where some elevations are as high as 250 ft above sea level. There is more cleared land than the pleasantly wooded areas. It's perfect f
Details for 0 Croom Rital Road, Brooksville, FL 34602
Land
  1. Price: $2,900,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 195
  3. Acreage: 14.50 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2250584
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Buckner Real Estate, Inc.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Do not miss out on a prime development or investment opportunity for 14.5 acres +/ at a signaled intersection in an area with an imminent major residential development of 4,200 homes located directly
Details for Address Not Provided
Land
  1. Price: $2,200,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 16
  3. Acreage: 20.10 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2259101
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
20 ACRES in the Future Land Use Map for Residential great development site for homes! Public water and public sewer available right at the site. Just a few miles from I 75. Easy access to Tampa!!
Details for 0 Cortez Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34602
Land
  1. Price: $999,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 125
  3. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2250541
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
3 LOTS for sale directly on Cortez Blvd (HWY 50)...just west of I 75! Growing area!! New subdivisions going in nearby! Future growth is on the horizon! AADT: 21,000 and growing! The two lots to the ri
Details for 5478 Glorious Trail, Brooksville, FL 34602
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $248.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $975,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 145
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3818
  9. Acreage: 20.30 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 2257118
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Price improvement ~ seller motivated ~ all reasonable offers will be considered **prime location** 2 story pool home with a full basement on 20 acres! Enjoy the high & dry acreage with rolling hills &
Details for 5425 Glorious Trail, Brooksville, FL 34602
Single Family
  1. Price: $895,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $446.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $925,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 145
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2005
  10. Acreage: 10.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2257123
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
SPRING LAKE BEAUTY on 10.20 ACRES ENJOY HILLTOP VIEWS & SPECTACULAR SUNSETS! Experience the perfect blend of strength, comfort, and country charm in this 2007 built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, designe
Details for 27001 Baxter Street, Brooksville, FL 34602
Single Family
  1. Price: $680,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2961
  10. Acreage: 5.10 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 2258260
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Elementary School: Eastside
  5. Middle School: Parrott
  6. High School: Hernando
  7. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  8. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  9. DMCA Notice
Set on just over five acres surrounded by open pastureland, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers privacy, space, and peaceful country living while remaining conveniently connected to
Details for 27360 Cortez Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34602
Land
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 170
  3. Acreage: 5.01 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 850201
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare 5.1 acre fenced parcel with Public Utilities and Electricity available, located directly on Cortez Blvd (SR 50) in Brooksville and Not in a Flood Zone. Zoned AG, this property allows a Single fam
Details for 28448 Wildlife Lane, Brooksville, FL 34602
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $311.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $569,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 65
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1728
  10. Acreage: 7.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: 2258306
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Subdivision: Unplatted
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY! Homestead on 7.5 Acres Zoned AG!! Ride your horse down your driveway and directly access the 18,000 acre Withlacoochee State Forest equestrian trail entrance directly across t
Details for 27137 Lambeth Road, Brooksville, FL 34602
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $284.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1848
  8. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2259258
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34602
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Ride to the forest from this prime brooksville location!!! This property checks all the boxes and includes a beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home loaded with upgrades and designed for those se