Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Apache Shores
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4540 Winchester Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $214,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1100
  7. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 854077
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Affordable living on the Nature Coast. Looking for a peaceful place to call home with No HOA, No Flood zone yet near boating and nature. Eligible VA buyers may qualify for 0% down. Call and ask for ou
Details for 4337 Desertsand Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
Land
  1. Price: $180,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $210,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  4. Days On Market: 124
  5. Acreage: 10.27 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 851128
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Dreaming of wide open spaces? ??? This incredible 10 acre vacant land in Hernando, FL is ready for your vision! Whether youre building your dream home, starting a mini farm, or just want extra space t
Details for 4025 Bluewater Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $169,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 960
  7. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: WaterAccess
  12. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 853915
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful, like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Lake Park community of Hernando, Florida. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, this home offers both privacy and funct
Details for 4524 Canoe Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $111,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 700
  7. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 853899
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't let the square footage fool you this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Apache Shores community has been thoughtfully upgraded and is ready to impress from the moment you walk
Details for 4546 Tumbleweed Trail, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 782
  7. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 854164
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover a blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated home located in Hernandojust minutes from the scenic shores of Lake Hernando. Nestled in a peaceful residential
Details for 3513 Buffalo Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $85,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.49 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 672
  7. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 853762
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Check out this tastefully remodeled Mobile Home near Hernando Lake and the Tsala Apopka chain of lakes in the Town of Hernando in Citrus County, Florida. An adorable renovated mobile home with two bed
Details for 3245 Wagon Trail, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $73,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $80.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 142
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 908
  7. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 850802
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Are you looking for an affordable, livable home? This could be the one! This centrally located Hernando home features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, plus a large addition that serves as a spacious livi
Details for 4734 Apache Trail, Hernando, FL 34442
Land
  1. Price: $45,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 74
  3. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 852721
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Apache Shores Units 1 13
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Parsley Real Estate, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Great Opportunity! Build your dream home or place a manufactured home on this quiet parcel with existing well and septic in place. Impact fees are paid, reducing buyer cost. Located just across from t
Details for 3496 Deer Run Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
Land
  1. Price: $10,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 23
  3. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available