Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Okeechobee Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 540 24th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $424,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 148
  6. Bldg sqft: 2252
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: F10541239
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Park
  5. Provided by: Brown & Company Realty, INC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Investment Opportunity featuring a duplex with two spacious 2 bed,1 bath units. This property is turn key with no repairs needed. Both units offer a desirable floor plan and have a strong rental histo
Details for 2813 4th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $365,130.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $360,130
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 134
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2228
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: R11150090
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Park
  5. Provided by: D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Brand New Cali Home in Okeechobee, Florida, offering style and comfort in a boat and RV friendly area with no HOA restrictions. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 1,828 square feet, featuring quart
Details for 3709 29th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $352,130.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.05 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2228
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: B26023572
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Park
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 2321 4th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $359,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1967
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: F10555133
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Park
  5. Elementary School: Central
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Brown & Company Realty, INC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this well maintained 4 bed, 2 bath property nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. Offering both comfort and flexibility, this home is designed to meet a variety of needs. One o
Details for 2432 5th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $290,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $241.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1200
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: B26017639
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Park
  5. Elementary School: Central
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new construction offering a functional open concept layout with durable Florida construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a split floor plan, spacious living area, and well designed kit
Details for 3031 2nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $235,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $245,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 109
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1263
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: R11157244
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Park
  5. Elementary School: Central
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX of Stuart
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this comfortable and inviting home in the heart of Okeechobee, offering a blend of charm, practicality, and thoughtful updates. Inside, you'll be greeted by a warm and open living area that