1323 28th Avenue 126, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10435395 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1323 28th Avenue 126
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $790,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 753
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Marine Colony Condominium
  • Building: Marine Colony Condominium
  • Provided by: Landmark Realty Professionals
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    w/ DEEDED DOCK UP TO 50 VESSEL FOR UNDER $800K!!! No fixed bridges minutes to Hillsboro Inlet, waterfront restaurants. Open plan updated Villa with LARGE PRIVATE PATIO on quiet canal. Remodeled baths/kitchen, granite, newer appliances, wood pattern tile flooring, crown molding, impact windows/doors (accord shutters, too), new elec panel, LED lighting, generator, more. WALK TO BEACH! Winter heated and summer cooled pool steps away. Near Atlantic Blvd and Laud by the Sea Piers/entertainment; Pompano City Golf, Tennis, Pickle ball; Boca Restaurants & Shoppes. >> LIFESTYLE, LOCATION, BOATING and BEACH What more could you want? If you are a boater, fisherman, or sailor looking to enjoy the true South Florida casual waterfront lifestyle, this property is for you! Period.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2017
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PINE GARDENS LT 12 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 30424101070010120
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: R1 - Single Fam
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1500 24th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$849,000.00 ($268.59 / sqft )

1500 24th Avenue More Like This

Wow!! Fabulous large 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home east of Federal Highway !

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026323
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 3rd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$775,000.00 ($391.81 / sqft )

2585 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is perfect for South Florida living! Enjoy the convenience of a fenced parking area, ideal for your 27 boat or RV. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3232 15th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$850,000.00

3232 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, Single Family home in Pompano Beach fully furnished and license for Airbnb. The home has new roof, terrazzo floors, 2/2, with laundry room. Walking distance to the beach, restaurant, and shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486693
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 26th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$899,000.00

954 26th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Owner / Agen MOTIVATED!!!! Great location in desirable Harbor Village updated pool home,1 mi to the beach, blocks to Pompano City Park, tennis, golf, pickleball, Airpark, great restaurants / bars, gro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10544912
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 5th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$829,000.00

2580 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You have waited for this! Near Intracoastal homes. Chicago brick driveway. Beautiful wood ceilings. Purple Heart doors into bedrooms. Impact windows. Roof 2023. 3 bedroom 2 bath. Backyard has room fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546092
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$720,000.00

2206 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Gorgeous Renovated 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home was Completely Renovated 3 Years Ago! Minutes to the Beach! In the Heart of Pompano. This Beautiful home Features Modern Custom Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549700
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 25th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$714,900.00

715 25th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime corner lot in sought after Harbor Village, this beautifully updated home offers 1,751 sq ft of comfortable living space just one mile walking distance to the beach. The residence features three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554264
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$815,000.00 ($374.89 / sqft )

1800 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five minutes from the beach, this beautifully updated corner lot residence sits on an expansive 9,210 sq ft lot and captures the essence of Florida coastal living. Thoughtfully remodeled, the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127280
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 26th Avenue Ne, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$910,000.00 ($299.34 / sqft )

1300 26th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing one of the largest pool homes in the neighborhood, featuring a stunning two story split floor plan. The expansive master suite, located on the entire second floor, includes two spacious wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139247
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 1st Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$825,000.00 ($462.96 / sqft )

2740 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath In the heart of East Pompano. 2nd Primary/Efficiency with private entrance and kitchenette make this property a fantastic Airbnb/Vacation Rental opportunity (and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003016
  2. Provided by LXRE INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice