3232 15th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10486693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3232 15th Street
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 454
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Pompano By The Sea Resub
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No HOA, Single Family home in Pompano Beach fully furnished and license for Airbnb. The home has new roof, terrazzo floors, 2/2, with laundry room. Walking distance to the beach, restaurant, and shoppings. Oasis Fence backyard and plenty of car parking in front. Price to sell, ready for new owner to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: POMPANO BY THE SEA RESUB 2-27 B LOT 27 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484330020500
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1500 24th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$849,000.00 ($268.59 / sqft )

1500 24th Avenue More Like This

Wow!! Fabulous large 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home east of Federal Highway !

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026323
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 3rd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$775,000.00 ($391.81 / sqft )

2585 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is perfect for South Florida living! Enjoy the convenience of a fenced parking area, ideal for your 27 boat or RV. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 26th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$899,000.00

954 26th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Owner / Agen MOTIVATED!!!! Great location in desirable Harbor Village updated pool home,1 mi to the beach, blocks to Pompano City Park, tennis, golf, pickleball, Airpark, great restaurants / bars, gro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10544912
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 5th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$829,000.00

2580 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You have waited for this! Near Intracoastal homes. Chicago brick driveway. Beautiful wood ceilings. Purple Heart doors into bedrooms. Impact windows. Roof 2023. 3 bedroom 2 bath. Backyard has room fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546092
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$815,000.00 ($374.89 / sqft )

1800 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five minutes from the beach, this beautifully updated corner lot residence sits on an expansive 9,210 sq ft lot and captures the essence of Florida coastal living. Thoughtfully remodeled, the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127280
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 26th Avenue Ne, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$910,000.00 ($299.34 / sqft )

1300 26th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing one of the largest pool homes in the neighborhood, featuring a stunning two story split floor plan. The expansive master suite, located on the entire second floor, includes two spacious wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139247
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 1st Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$825,000.00 ($462.96 / sqft )

2740 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath In the heart of East Pompano. 2nd Primary/Efficiency with private entrance and kitchenette make this property a fantastic Airbnb/Vacation Rental opportunity (and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003016
  2. Provided by LXRE INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Beacon Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$850,000.00 ($550.16 / sqft )

3208 Beacon Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell! Discover your beachside paradise at this beautifully updated single family residence nestled in the charming neighborhood of Hillsboro Shores. With a short one block walk to the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013478
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 20th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$794,900.00 ($484.70 / sqft )

2600 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of South Florida paradise. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath tropical pool home blends modern upgrades with laid back coastal living. Step inside to discover a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021958
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice