6520 Ocean Boulevard 22, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10505908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6520 Ocean Boulevard 22
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 349
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Ocean Park Manor
  • Building: Ocean Park Manor
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Satisfy My Soula serene beachfront getaway in Ocean Ridge, one of South Floridas best kept secrets. This fully furnished condo offers a coastal lifestyle with access to the beach, Intracoastal, and shared pool. Steps from Oceanfront Park, features a king bed, walk in closet, and memory foam pullout couch. Enjoy sunsets on your private balcony or unwind with smart TVs in the living room and bedroom. Beach gearchairs, towels, umbrella, blanket, and cooleris included. Wall to wall sliders brighten the space, while curated artwork and cozy details create a relaxing vibe. Grill by the Intracoastal or take a peaceful waterfront stroll. Ideally located between Delray Beach and Palm Beach. Available monthly in September, October, April, and May (30 day minimum), utilities included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Wood
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Jerry Thomas
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Gas
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER COUNTRY CLUB LT 32G
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424104010070320
  • Style: Colonial, Mediterranean
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 617 Lakeside Harbour, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

617 Lakeside Harbour Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique property located in a private intracoastal community in Boynton Beach. Easy approval, quick move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517201
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 13th Avenue Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,999.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

226 13th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is available May 2026. Mid to long term Lease Preferred. Property is not offered unfurnished. BRAND NEW HOT TUB

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110916
  2. Provided by Giachos Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 27th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

175 27th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated house with new wood kitchen and bath cabinets with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, remodeled bathrooms, all new beautiful porcelain. 24 x 24, no carpet! Great back ya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163117
  2. Provided by Platino Investment Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 27th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00

176 27th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sunny South Florida in our professionally designed Charming South Florida home! Conveniently located 10 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach and 6 minutes to the Beach, this home is a great h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10502378
  2. Provided by Frakes Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Douglas Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$4,200.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

49 Douglas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Ocean Cottage has been completely updated, and is tastefully decorated. Located east of A1A it's only steps away from the sand. Spacious light and bright 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with tile t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161205
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 10th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,000.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

127 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing home in the heart of Boynton Beach with your own private & heated pool completely fenced for privacy. Deck overlooking the pool & back yard great for entertaining & BBQ's. Fully Furnished wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000554
  2. Provided by We Sell Homes!
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Sailfish Lane, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

13 Sailfish Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the appeal of beachside living in this charming 2 bedroom beach bungalow duplex, just a brief stroll from the ocean and sandy shores. Nestled on tranquil Sailfish Lane, on a private cul de sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012695
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sailfish Lane, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

11 Sailfish Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012698
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Ocean Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

468 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable 33435 area of Boynton Beach, just 1.5 miles from the beach and close to restaurants, shopping, and major roadways. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022883
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 25th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$5,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

711 25th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family pool home in the highly desirable Chapel Hill community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a 2 car garage offers a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024922
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice