49 Douglas Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161205 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 49 Douglas Drive
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Ocean Ridge
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Shore Acres
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming Ocean Cottage has been completely updated, and is tastefully decorated. Located east of A1A it's only steps away from the sand. Spacious light and bright 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with tile throughout the entire living space, vaulted ceilings, covered carport, and a private fenced backyard. Kitchen has white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Large back and front Chicago brick patio's with an open interior floor plan makes this home perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Full size Washer and Dryer inside. Additional locked storage closet off of the carport, and an outside rack for a stand up paddle board or surf board. Walk down your street for Beach Access. Close proximity to Gulfstream Park, and walking distance to Nomad Surf Shop. Short drive to anything you need, and just north of Downtown Delray Beach's famous Atlantic Ave. This home is being offered either Fully Furnished or Unfurnished Annually. Virtual Tour video walkthrough is attached to listing. Home is being freshly painted and new Impact Windows are being installed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH SHORE ACRES BLKS A~ B & Z PT OF LTS 19 & 20 BLK A LYG N OF & ADJ TO DOUGLAS DR R/W IN OR20539P1246 A/K/A LT 3
  • Parcel Number: 46434534050010650
  • Views: 119
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 617 Lakeside Harbour, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

617 Lakeside Harbour Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique property located in a private intracoastal community in Boynton Beach. Easy approval, quick move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517201
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 13th Avenue Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,999.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

226 13th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is available May 2026. Mid to long term Lease Preferred. Property is not offered unfurnished. BRAND NEW HOT TUB

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110916
  2. Provided by Giachos Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 27th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

175 27th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated house with new wood kitchen and bath cabinets with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, remodeled bathrooms, all new beautiful porcelain. 24 x 24, no carpet! Great back ya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163117
  2. Provided by Platino Investment Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Sailfish Lane, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

13 Sailfish Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the appeal of beachside living in this charming 2 bedroom beach bungalow duplex, just a brief stroll from the ocean and sandy shores. Nestled on tranquil Sailfish Lane, on a private cul de sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012695
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sailfish Lane, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

11 Sailfish Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012698
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Ocean Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

468 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable 33435 area of Boynton Beach, just 1.5 miles from the beach and close to restaurants, shopping, and major roadways. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022883
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 25th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$5,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

711 25th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family pool home in the highly desirable Chapel Hill community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a 2 car garage offers a perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024922
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice