101 132 Way 218, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10523866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 132 Way 218
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: New Hampton
  • Building: New Hampton
  • Provided by: A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner says sell. 2 bedroom / 2 bath corner end unit on 2nd floor. White kitchen. Laminate and tile floors. Master bedroom with walk in closet and private bath. Washer and dryer are in the storage room across from elevator along with a private storage locker. Great community with pools and club house. Close to shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 769
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NEW HAMPTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM #11 UNIT 218 BLDG J PER CDO BK/PG: 12201/786
  • Parcel Number: 514014AA2920
  • Unit Number: 218
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 141st Avenue 306o, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$154,000.00 ($149.08 / sqft )

801 141st Avenue 306o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012759
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 134th Way E210, Hollywood, FL 33027
$189,900.00

300 134th Way E210 Virtual Tour More Like This

$20,000 reduction for quick sale. Firm price. This unit is rented to a stable tenant until sept. 2026 for $1,800. 00 a month. Prospective buyer must assume current lease. Outstanding lake and golf vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10464242
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 135th Avenue 405b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$180,000.00

551 135th Avenue 405b Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! Can be rented right away. This very clean top floor 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath condo features beautiful lake and golf course views, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12850 4th Court 203i, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$169,900.00

12850 4th Court 203i Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo featuring modern finishes and an open layout! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offers stylish vinyl flooring throughout and a bright living and dining area perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10527887
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 130th Avenue 210-g, Hollywood, FL 33027
$194,900.00

1200 130th Avenue 210-g Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live in one of the largest models in century village, beautiful 2 bed/2 bath unit with lake and pool view. Washer and dryer inside the unit, breakfast area and balcony. Tile and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550571
  2. Provided by CSW Realty Solutions LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 137th Avenue 311f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$164,800.00

1400 137th Avenue 311f Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest section and the best building in the entire community!!! "hibiscus model" ; bright 1 bedroom; 1. 5 bathrooms condo on the 3rd floor; private balcony ; washer and dryer; walking distance from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551795
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13800 14th Street 211c, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$187,777.00 ($177.82 / sqft )

13800 14th Street 211c Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated 1 bedroom 1.5 bath Hibiscus model surrounded by water. Lovely peaceful lake view. New kitchen, new SS appliances, new bathrooms, new laminate and ceramic floors, IMPACT GLASS window

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556438
  2. Provided by Cornerstone South FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 133rd Terrace 315b, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$149,000.00 ($183.72 / sqft )

850 133rd Terrace 315b Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this totally renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo and prepare to be impressed! Featuring stunning wood flooring throughout and a sleek, modern kitchen, this unit blends comfort with style.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083035
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13550 6th Court 306a, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$196,500.00 ($206.19 / sqft )

13550 6th Court 306a Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Stunning golf course views greet you from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo! Enjoy fairway vistas right from your private balcony perfect for morning coffee or evenin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000095
  2. Provided by LAM International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1251 125th Avenue 105-t, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$178,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

1251 125th Avenue 105-t Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the investor friendly Cambridge in Century Village. The 1st floor condo has a spacious layout with a screened patio overlooking peaceful green space. It's been caref

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007293
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice