300 Oregon Street 501, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10526278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Oregon Street 501
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $619
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0085 / -80.1163
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Mainsail Condominium
  • Building: Mainsail Condominium
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience boutique coastal living in this fully renovated 2BR residence within an Art Decoinspired 6 story condo directly on the oceanfront and Hollywood Broadwalk. Enjoy sweeping views of the Atlantic to the east and Intracoastal to the westone of the most coveted Boardwalk locations. Inside, light neutral finishes, Italian porcelain tile with soundproofing, and Level 5 ceilings create a modern, airy feel. Raised bulkheads add height, while the sleek kitchen features new appliances and an island cooktop with ocean views. Bathrooms are custom designed with high end finishes, designer lighting, and unique mirrors. Additional upgrades include hurricane impact windows and doors, motorized blinds, custom window seating, new ceiling fans, and washer/dryer hookup. This smoke free building offers a rooftop deck, pool under renovation, gated covered parking with prime assigned space, storage, strong management, reserves, and ongoing 60 year recertification. Steps from the sand, designed for style, comfort, and oceanfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Garage, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1308
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINSAIL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 501 PER CDO BK/PG: 13186/845
  • Parcel Number: 514213bh0370
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 131
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4010 Ocean Drive R1102, Hollywood, FL 33019
$750,000.00 ($697.67 / sqft )

4010 Ocean Drive R1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015570
  2. Provided by Royal Palm Realty Of S Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Ocean Drive R2905, Hollywood, FL 33019
$780,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

4010 Ocean Drive R2905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic high floor oceanfront living at hyde beach house, an iconic resort tower on south ocean drive. This 29th floor large 2 bedrooms 2 bathroom condo showcases sweeping atlantic ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019181
  2. Provided by Urban Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Surf Road 403, Hollywood, FL 33019
$595,000.00

1815 Surf Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living in this lovely oceanfront boutique style building, perfectly situated along the quiet side of the Broadwalk. With only 24 units and a flexible rental policy this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10488925
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ocean Drive S332, Hollywood, FL 33019
$730,000.00 ($660.63 / sqft )

777 Ocean Drive S332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own one of the premier units at Costa Hollywood Resort with panoramic intracoastal views that dazzle day and night. This fully furnished, turnkey residence offers a rare opportunity to generate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530549
  2. Provided by Urban Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Ocean Drive 2107, Hollywood, FL 33019
$679,000.00

4111 Ocean Drive 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful OCEANFRONT fully FURNISHED 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath condominium Hotel in the closest 1 Bedroom stack to the glistening Atlantic Ocean, where you can see for miles! Building provides a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10533182
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Surf Road 1105, Hollywood, FL 33019
$599,000.00 ($730.49 / sqft )

400 Surf Road 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

DID YOU SEE THE VIEWS!! Boutique Building!! Stunning Fully renovated beachfront condo with breathtaking DIRECT ocean views from the 11th floor for under 1M. Feels like you're on vacation! This 1 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004054
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Drive 402, Hollywood, FL 33019
$710,000.00 ($601.70 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value in one of Hollywood Beach's most sought after boutique buildings priced below recent comparable sales. Unit 402 at North Beach Condominium offers 1,180 SF, 2BR/2BA with updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015841
  2. Provided by Westcott Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Ocean Drive R1909, Hollywood, FL 33019
$698,000.00 ($658.49 / sqft )

4010 Ocean Drive R1909 Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH FLOW AIRBNB APPROVED investment opportunity just in time for the upcoming FIFA World Cup, the demand for short term luxury rentals is about to skyrocket reaching unprecedented levels. Secure this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017662
  2. Provided by JM Realtors Florida Homes & Global Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Drive 1503, Hollywood, FL 33019
$689,000.00 ($481.82 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

$$ price reduce...Beautifully renovated and fully furnished, this turn key unit on the 15th floor offers 270 degree views of the ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. This is the premiere line at Oxford To

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023811
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice