84 Centennial Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10531956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 84 Centennial Court
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $357,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Centennial Square
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: AXEN Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside and feel instantly at home in this beautifully updated villa with tranquil lake views and vaulted ceilings. Fresh paint, new laminate floors, baseboards, and no popcorn ceilings create a modern feel. The kitchen features 42 white shaker cabinets, quartz counters with matching backsplash, spice drawer, and all new stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, and water heater (2025). Both baths are tastefully renovated. A light filled bonus room overlooking the water makes a perfect office or flex space. Gated community offers 3 pools, tennis, gym, and boat/kayak storage. Small boats can be stored behind the home. This villa isnt just a home its a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ANGLO-AMERICAN PLAT TWO 125-34 B POR PAR D DESC AS COMM SE COR OF SAID PAR, SELY 316.53 TO P/T, CONT SELY 229.81 TO P/C, ELY 167.11 TO P/T, CONT
  • Parcel Number: 484209090840
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2098 17th Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$398,000.00 ($268.38 / sqft )

2098 17th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views are the first thing youll notice & the reason youll want to stay. Situated on a premium waterfront lot with no direct rear neighbors, this Heather model offers peaceful views and a backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524201
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1572 23rd Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$411,900.00 ($283.87 / sqft )

1572 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! Unique home in the meadows features new impact glass double door entry, solar panels for inexpensive sustainable energy, split bedroom floor plan, and soothing screened patio to enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546181
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2273 15th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$380,000.00

2273 15th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated & meticulously maintained Oakwood model 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable 55+ community. The open kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & abundant ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548527
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Deer Creek Lake Shore Drive 3042, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$399,000.00

3042 Deer Creek Lake Shore Drive 3042 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this UPDATED, MOVE IN READY corner villa designed for comfort & privacy. A PRIVATE entrance opens to a bright 2BR/2BA split floor plan w/vaulted ceilings & natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554647
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Poinsettia Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$365,000.00 ($167.74 / sqft )

1215 Poinsettia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare on the Market Stunning Waterfront Property Located directly on the canal by the marina, with the possibility of having your own dock. This beautiful home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147886
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 36th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$419,000.00 ($372.78 / sqft )

539 36th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated end unit villa in Deer Pointe, just minutes from the Boca Raton line. This move in ready home features an open concept layout with updated flooring and a modern kitchen with 42" wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014711
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 13th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$419,000.00 ($228.46 / sqft )

4701 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner home in the sought after Waterways community in Deerfield Beach! This light filled residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Centennial Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$389,900.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

65 Centennial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Villa. Open Eat In Kitchen with Island. Entertain your guests while preparing a delicious meal in your very large Kitchen. Built in drawers and cabinets galore. N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016456
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1990 16th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($186.11 / sqft )

1990 16th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two bedroom, two bath home in the desirable Meadows of Crystal Lake, a 55+ active adult community. This home features an open concept layout with tile flooring throughout, a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017936
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice