8299 27th Street 101, Miramar, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8299 27th Street 101
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Miramar
  • Zipcode: 33025
  • Subdivision: Tuscany
  • Elementary School: Fairway
  • Middle School: New Renaissance
  • High School: Miramar
  • Provided by: Prosperity Investments & Realt
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bed, 2.5 bath corner townhouse in the desirable Tuscany community with lake view. Features tile floors throughout the downstairs living areas and a bright kitchen with newer appliances, granite countertops, wood cabinets. Powder room for your guests. Freshly painted interior with brand new carpet upstairs. The spacious master bedroom includes a walk in closet, two other bedrooms with one full bath, plus all new window blinds throughout the house. Covered patio with storage room. Enjoy community amenities including gated entry, security patrol, a pool and Kids lot. Conveniently located near shopping, highways, and the hospitalmove in ready and perfectly situated! Perfect for Investors!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 419
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY NO 5 CONDO UNIT 101 BLDG 32 PER CDO BK/PG: 42317/1151
  • Parcel Number: 514128BB0220
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 161
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8291 27th Street 103, Miramar, FL 33025
$369,000.00 ($282.54 / sqft )

8291 27th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse in Gated community well maintained with modern kitchen and bath rooms, tile and laminate throughout ,delightful community to live in with plenty of community recreational features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000651
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 83rd Terrace 102, Miramar, FL 33025
$365,000.00 ($251.72 / sqft )

2827 83rd Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED WITH BUILT IN EQUITY! Independent appraisal completed 4/1/2026 at $373,000. Move in ready 3BR/2.5BA townhome featuring spacious living areas, including formal dining, family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550327
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 122nd Terrace, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$375,000.00 ($327.80 / sqft )

752 122nd Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now vacant & easy to show! Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of Pembroke Pines. This well designed layout features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000820
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 Centergate Drive 204, Miramar, FL 33025
$349,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

2486 Centergate Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! PLUS SELLER WILL GIVE BUYER UP TO AN $7,000 CREDIT AT CLOSING! The last 3 bedroom / 2 bath townhomes here closed for $380,000 and $371,000 last month so you'll buy with instant equity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006059
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2768 120th Terrace 1003, Miramar, FL 33025
$376,900.00 ($376.90 / sqft )

2768 120th Terrace 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!!! This is an absolute must see 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse which will be a perfect fit for those seeking a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle. Step inside to an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016711
  2. Provided by Options Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice