7357 34th Street 7357, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7357 34th Street 7357
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Of Inverrary
  • Elementary School: Village
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome for sale! This spacious home features tiled floors throughout the main floor and wood floors on the upper level, 2 master bedrooms, large walk in closet, spacious fenced in backyard, screened porch and much more. 2 assigned parking spaces at your front door and plenty of guest parking. Well maintained community with pool and child's play area. Centrally located, close to shopping, schools and highways. NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS & LOW HOA $185/MONTH!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Piper
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Parking, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 185
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INVERRARY 32 SEC THREE 115-25B LOT 4 BLK 41, TOG WITH A POR OF VAC R/W OF INVERRARY BLVD AS DESC IN OR 45018/341
  • Parcel Number: 494122271080
  • Style: Split Level
  • Unit Number: 7357
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Spinning Wheel Lane 33, Tamarac, FL 33319
$320,000.00

33 Spinning Wheel Lane 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Starter Home supra This spacious townhome features an updated kitchen, separate living and family rooms, no more search for home. come see 3 bedrooms 2/1/2 bathrooms The master bedroom is ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492603
  2. Provided by Good News Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Spinning Wheel Lane 16, Tamarac, FL 33319
$310,000.00

16 Spinning Wheel Lane 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a comfortable and modern living space, Located about 15 mins from the airport and even shorter time to shopping centers. The kitchen is well e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10496489
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3539 Inverrary Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$349,900.00 ($204.74 / sqft )

3539 Inverrary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE! Motivated Seller! Bring all reasonable offers this is a great opportunity. Great townhouse located in the quiet community of La Mirage featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, newer AC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523973
  2. Provided by TRI COUNTY FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 67th Te  4149, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$306,000.00

4149 67th Te 4149 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and functionality in this well maintained townhome featuring wood look tile on the main level, a convenient downstairs half bath, fresh interior paint, and generous storage (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10532693
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Woodlands Boulevard 5940, Tamarac, FL 33319
$318,900.00 ($219.33 / sqft )

5940 Woodlands Boulevard 5940 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and functional layout 2bed/2.5 bath, over 1400 sq ft of living space, and 2016 build. This townhouse has some of the lowest hoa fees in Broward. FMV is considerably higher than the price of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552414
  2. Provided by Preferred Prop Enterprises Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7474 34th Street 7474, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$349,900.00 ($276.82 / sqft )

7474 34th Street 7474 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful loft style townhome featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a bright, open concept design. The spacious living area boasts high ceilings and large windows that fill the home with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554994
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5973 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
$405,000.00 ($223.39 / sqft )

5973 56th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in one of Tamarac's most convenient pockets, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse delivers the kind of everyday ease buyers are actually looking for. Built in 2016, it features a clean, open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006150
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6183 55th Lane 6183, Tamarac, FL 33319
$360,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

6183 55th Lane 6183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 home offering comfort, style, and South Florida living. Enjoy lush lawns, a community pool, clubhouse, BBQ areas, tennis courts, a fully updated fitness center, and an indoor A/C squash c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011303
  2. Provided by Premier Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Inverrary Boulevard W, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$359,700.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

3625 Inverrary Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful Townhouse! The gated residence of La Mirage is located in Inverrary. This spacious townhouse offers 2 beds and 2 and a half bathrooms. The foyer entrance opens to majestic hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014329
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5985 56th Court 5985, Tamarac, FL 33319
$405,000.00 ($223.39 / sqft )

5985 56th Court 5985 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautiful, townhome in the highly desirable Chelsea Place community! This move in ready property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a half bathroom, along with ample clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019547
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice