305 Hibiscus Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537838 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 305 Hibiscus Avenue
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,695,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 151
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Electric, Window/Wall
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: POMPANO BEACH PARK 21-20 B LOT 6 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 494306110130
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2363 15th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,749,000.00 ($685.88 / sqft )

2363 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Fabulous remodeled contemporary 4 bedroom 4 bath pool home on deep water unrestricted ocean access waterway with no fixed bridges. Large custom kitchen with new quartz counters, porcelin marble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10493417
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Spanish River Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,550,000.00

3250 Spanish River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated move in ready home on exclusive Terra Mar Island, steps from the Atlantic Ocean! Includes access to a private, deeded beach shared by just half the island. 2021 renovation features a h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527591
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 10th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,999,995.00 ($594.35 / sqft )

2732 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront pool home with 2 car garage is ready for updates to become the house of your dreams. It sits 4 homes off the Intracoastal and is located on a gated island cul de sac in one of the best

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541706
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 23rd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,978,788.00 ($849.63 / sqft )

2920 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a cul de sac in prestigious Hillsboro Harbor, this home offers a prime location for avid boaters. Enjoy stunning views with a southeast exposure, making this an exceptional investment oppor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543563
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 7th Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,690,000.00 ($725.95 / sqft )

2525 7th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on an oversized 11,526 sq ft lot, this residence is nestled within the exclusive Santa Barbara Estates, less than one mile walking distance to Pompano Beach. Ideally positioned in a rapidly e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544307
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 5th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,949,900.00 ($650.83 / sqft )

2731 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market with brand new PVC pipes! Updated deepwater home with 80FT of protected canal frontage. The open concept, split bedroom layout features a coastal modern vibe, elegant travertine floors,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133218
  2. Provided by Adache Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 9th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,575,000.00 ($640.24 / sqft )

2200 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2200 SE 9th Street, a masterpiece where coastal elegance meets modern luxury in the prestigious Pompano Isles. This reimagined waterfront estate has been meticulously upgraded with wellness

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149267
  2. Provided by RPE Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Ocean Boulevard 17, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,895,000.00 ($901.95 / sqft )

1431 Ocean Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best of both worlds: A boater's and beach lovers dream! Beautiful Intracoastal home with sweeping water views in the prestigious Palm Yacht & Beach Club, a hidden gem in desirable Lauderdale by th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153325
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 10th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,999,990.00 ($778.81 / sqft )

2740 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful single story waterfront home with 80 feet of seawall just three houses from the intercoastal is a must see. The home has four large bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with marble floors throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160105
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2743 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,999,999.00 ($554.94 / sqft )

2743 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A boaters dream! Experience waterfront living in this modern Intracoastal townhome with a private 30+ ft boat slip, offered fully furnished for easy move in. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths across

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168390
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice