1800 Andrews Avenue 2i, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Andrews Avenue 2i
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $177,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Drake Tower
  • Building: Drake Tower
  • Provided by: Access USA Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Downtown Living Meets Resort Style Comfort at Drake TowerWelcome to this second floor condo in the heart of Fort Lauderdales vibrant Wilton Manor area and minutes to downtown. This unit features impact windows, central A/C, tile and carpet flooring, a spacious walk in closet.Enjoy the convenience of same floor laundry and assigned storage unit and a secure lobby and gated parking. The building has recently undergone a sleek renovation, including the lobby, elevators, pool area, sun deck, and community room.Relax by the riverfront pool or take advantage of the monthly association fee that covers cable, internet, water, trash, laundry use, and pest control. Pet friendly with strong reserves, on site management, and a completed 40 year inspection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Lobby, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 732
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: DRAKE TOWER CONDO UNIT 2I PER CDO BK/PG: 7955/495
  • Parcel Number: 494234AJ0150
  • Unit Number: 2I
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$209,000.00 ($245.88 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

spectacular east views of the river from this penthouse apartment. some updates. gated parking. secure entry to building. manager on site

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010572
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 7j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$179,900.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue 7j Virtual Tour More Like This

Fannie Mae Approved! This beautifully renovated condo offering sunset views & a bright, open layout. The kitchen is open to the living area, creating a seamless living space. Full renovation incl. new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540416
  2. Provided by NextHome Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$169,900.00

649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic community. A hidden jem. Just off Oakland Park is Oakland Grove Village. Only 4 buildings. In very good condition. Well managed. Friendly, safe senior Community. 20% of residents are under 5

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$169,900.00

659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Saturday May 9th. 2 4. PM. East of I 95. 3 miles to Ocean, Never been lived in. All new electric, plumbing. White cabinets, quartz countertop and back splash. Led lighting. Lg. pantry. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$159,500.00

669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice unit. Corner East and southern facing. Owner will consider Owner financing with substantial down payment. Updated interior throughout just 4 yrs ago. Impact windows, white kitchen cabinets w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556022
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 39th Way 204, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$187,900.00 ($196.34 / sqft )

2800 39th Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the desirable lakeside condominium. This move in ready unit showcases high end finishes throughout, including new high end waterp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004437
  2. Provided by City Realty Partners, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$199,000.00 ($265.33 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated stunning 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom condo available for sale. Unit is bright & spacious, overlooking tennis courts. Completely Turnkey, fully furnished & tastefully decorated leaving you w/

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004894
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$159,900.00 ($225.53 / sqft )

659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Complex. Very well kept. Clean and a pleasure to show. Tropical Courtyard with heated inground pool. Redone Clubhouse with kitchen. Wi fi in pool area. 20% down required. credit score of 650

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 30th Court Nw 203, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$169,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

1150 30th Court Nw 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil waterfront living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Wilton Manors. Breathe in serenity from your private balcony while enjoying picturesque canal views. Ideally located j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015004
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Oakland Park Boulevard J12, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$168,000.00 ($168.00 / sqft )

809 Oakland Park Boulevard J12 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Racquet Club in Oakland Park! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is fully upgraded & ready to become your new home. The sleek kitchen boasts beautiful granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015985
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice