2800 39th Way 204, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2800 39th Way 204
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $187,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 957
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Condo At Lauderdale
  • Building: Lakeside Condo At Lauderdale
  • Provided by: City Realty Partners, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the desirable lakeside condominium. This move in ready unit showcases high end finishes throughout, including new high end waterproof vinyl flooring, modern baseboards, fully upgraded bathrooms, updated kitchen, new interior doors, and stainless steel appliances. The open concept layout is filled with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy stunning sunset views from the living area and step out onto the community's only extended private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The association's master insurance covers the roof, and monthly fees include lawn care, water, sewer, and pool maintenance for added convenience. Meticulously maintained with true pride of ownership! Please note that the property has two entrances. For access, agents must use the 26th street entrance, as this is the non gated entrance that provides direct access to the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Maintained Community, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lakeside Condomium at Lauderdale
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Other
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE CONDO AT LAUDERDALE LAKES 6 UNIT 31-CR (FKA GLEN COVE APTS 6 CONDO) PER CDO CIN# 114482582
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494230bl0310
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$209,000.00 ($245.88 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

spectacular east views of the river from this penthouse apartment. some updates. gated parking. secure entry to building. manager on site

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010572
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Tennis Club Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$215,000.00 ($203.60 / sqft )

620 Tennis Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Tennis Club of Fort Lauderdale along the Middle River, you enter into a bright Living Room w/ half bath, next to an open kitchen, with custom cabinets, recessed lighting, matching appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537245
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 2i, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$177,000.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living Meets Resort Style Comfort at Drake TowerWelcome to this second floor condo in the heart of Fort Lauderdales vibrant Wilton Manor area and minutes to downtown. This unit features impac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538719
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 4b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$214,999.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 4b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful views from this 4th floor unit. Unit has impact doors and windows, secure building with keyed entrance. 40 year inspection has been completed. Building has been upgraded. New lobby, elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538797
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 7j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$179,900.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue 7j Virtual Tour More Like This

Fannie Mae Approved! This beautifully renovated condo offering sunset views & a bright, open layout. The kitchen is open to the living area, creating a seamless living space. Full renovation incl. new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540416
  2. Provided by NextHome Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$169,900.00

649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic community. A hidden jem. Just off Oakland Park is Oakland Grove Village. Only 4 buildings. In very good condition. Well managed. Friendly, safe senior Community. 20% of residents are under 5

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$169,900.00

659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Saturday May 9th. 2 4. PM. East of I 95. 3 miles to Ocean, Never been lived in. All new electric, plumbing. White cabinets, quartz countertop and back splash. Led lighting. Lg. pantry. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$225,000.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the heart of Oakland Park! This bright, spacious unit features an open living area, a remodeled kitchen with modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003338
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$199,000.00 ($265.33 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated stunning 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom condo available for sale. Unit is bright & spacious, overlooking tennis courts. Completely Turnkey, fully furnished & tastefully decorated leaving you w/

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004894
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Andrews Avenue 206, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$175,000.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

1901 Andrews Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate corner unit condo, boasting incredible features. The layout is thoughtfully designed, creating a spacious feel within the cozy unit. Living room receives ample sunshine, impact windows & pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019631
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE 360 REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice