1800 Andrews Avenue 4b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Andrews Avenue 4b
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $214,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1508 / -80.1451
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Drake Tower Condo
  • Building: Drake Tower Condo
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful views from this 4th floor unit. Unit has impact doors and windows, secure building with keyed entrance. 40 year inspection has been completed. Building has been upgraded. New lobby, elevators, heated pool, parking, community room, and many more. Dues include cable, internet, water and sewer, trash collection, laundry facilities, and pest control. This is a pet friendly building. Close to highways, supermarkets, and clubs in wilton manors, stainless steel appliances. Association requires 205 down and a credit score above 650. Undit has upgraded electric
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Lobby, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 730
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: DRAKE TOWER CONDO UNIT 4B PER CDO BK/PG: 7955/495
  • Parcel Number: 494234AJ0320
  • Unit Number: 4B
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$209,000.00 ($245.88 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

spectacular east views of the river from this penthouse apartment. some updates. gated parking. secure entry to building. manager on site

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010572
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Andrews Square 308w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$230,000.00

1775 Andrews Square 308w Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 3rd floor of a well maintained gated community in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This modern home features an open concept layout with tile floors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530064
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Tennis Club Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$215,000.00 ($203.60 / sqft )

620 Tennis Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Tennis Club of Fort Lauderdale along the Middle River, you enter into a bright Living Room w/ half bath, next to an open kitchen, with custom cabinets, recessed lighting, matching appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537245
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 2f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$250,000.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner 2BR/2BA at Drake Tower Condos in a well maintained community. Recent upgrades include a renovated pool and sun deck. Monthly maintenance covers water, cable, internet, and pest contro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545711
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$245,000.00 ($245.00 / sqft )

809 Oakland Park Boulevard K12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in The Racquet Club of Fort Lauderdale is the only one currently available and has been completely remodeled with top of the line cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139539
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive Apt 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$245,000.00 ($255.21 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive Apt 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the famous Tennis Club of Ft Lauderdale along the Middle River, you walk into a tropical Courtyard, entering into a spacious, carpeted Apt. throughout. Original kitchen & bathrooms.. Large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002853
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$225,000.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the heart of Oakland Park! This bright, spacious unit features an open living area, a remodeled kitchen with modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003338
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$199,000.00 ($265.33 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated stunning 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom condo available for sale. Unit is bright & spacious, overlooking tennis courts. Completely Turnkey, fully furnished & tastefully decorated leaving you w/

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004894
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice